San Diego County  »  92028  »  Via Dulcea  »  2253 Via Dulcea

2253 Via Dulcea, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

2253 Via Dulcea, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2253 Via Dulcea, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2253 Via Dulcea, Fallbrook
Alternate address(es) 2255 Via Dulcea
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2253 Via Dulcea, Fallbrook

Sale date 10/23/2025
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,795

Lot & Building Information for 2253 Via Dulcea, Fallbrook

Building sqft 4,152
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.021
Units 2
Year built 2022

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 2253 Via Dulcea, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 2253 Via Dulcea, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2253 Via Dulcea, Fallbrook

How many sq. ft. does 2253 Via Dulcea, Fallbrook, CA 92028 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 2253 Via Dulcea, Fallbrook, CA 92028 has a total of 4,152 square feet and a current price per square foot of $541.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2253 Via Dulcea, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

2253 Via Dulcea, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,385,595.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2253 Via Dulcea, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2253 Via Dulcea, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2025 $2,250,000
10/06/2020 $230,000
03/14/2019 $215,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2253 Via Dulcea, Fallbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2253 Via Dulcea, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/23/2025
10/06/2020
03/14/2019
03/12/2012 Trustees Deed
05/30/2006 Deed
06/25/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2253 Via Dulcea, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 2253 Via Dulcea, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,870
Current property tax $14,795
Market value $1,385,595

Assessment History for 2253 Via Dulcea, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2253 Via Dulcea, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,385,595 1.0732 $14,870 +2.41%
2024-2025 $1,358,428 1.0689 $14,520 +3.25%
2023-2024 $1,331,793 1.056 $14,064 +45.27%
2022-2023 $898,280 1.0777 $9,681 +296.35%
2021-2022 $230,000 1.06197 $2,443 -1.79%

Permits for 2253 Via Dulcea, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 2253 Via Dulcea, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2253 Via Dulcea, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2253 Via Dulcea, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map