San Diego County  »  92028  »  Secret Lake Ln  »  2640 Secret Lake Ln

2640 Secret Lake Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2640 Secret Lake Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2640 Secret Lake Lane, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2640 Secret Lake Lane, Fallbrook

Sale date 12/05/2023
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,598

Lot & Building Information for 2640 Secret Lake Lane, Fallbrook

Building sqft 3,382
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 1.1
Units 2
Year built 1990
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 2640 Secret Lake Lane, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 2640 Secret Lake Lane, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2640 Secret Lake Lane, Fallbrook

How many sq. ft. does 2640 Secret Lake Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 2640 Secret Lake Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 has a total of 3,382 square feet and a current price per square foot of $288.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2640 Secret Lake Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

2640 Secret Lake Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $994,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2640 Secret Lake Lane, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2640 Secret Lake Lane, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2023 $975,000
02/15/2019 $790,000
09/09/2009 $505,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2640 Secret Lake Lane, Fallbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2640 Secret Lake Lane, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/05/2023
02/15/2019
09/09/2009 Deed
09/02/1998 Deed
01/26/1995 Deed
02/14/1992 Deed
02/09/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2640 Secret Lake Lane, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 2640 Secret Lake Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,673
Current property tax $10,598
Market value $994,500

Assessment History for 2640 Secret Lake Lane, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2640 Secret Lake Lane, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $994,500 1.0732 $10,673 +2.41%
2024-2025 $975,000 1.0689 $10,422 +16.51%
2023-2024 $847,036 1.056 $8,945 -0.06%
2022-2023 $830,428 1.0777 $8,950 +3.52%
2021-2022 $814,146 1.06197 $8,646 -1.79%

Permits for 2640 Secret Lake Lane, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 2640 Secret Lake Lane, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$778,500
-8.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
-5.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2640 Secret Lake Lane, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2640 Secret Lake Lane, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools