San Diego County  »  92028  »  Lakemont Dr  »  2932 Lakemont Dr

2932 Lakemont Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2932 Lakemont Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2932 Lakemont Drive, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2932 Lakemont Drive, Fallbrook

Sale date 07/22/2016
Sale price $415,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,963

Lot & Building Information for 2932 Lakemont Drive, Fallbrook

Building sqft 1,878
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.257
Units 1
Year built 1990
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Residential (RS)

Other Property Data for 2932 Lakemont Drive, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 2932 Lakemont Drive, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2932 Lakemont Drive, Fallbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2932 Lakemont Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

2932 Lakemont Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,878 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2932 Lakemont Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $481,634, the tax amount paid for 2932 Lakemont Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 is $5,036.

When was 2932 Lakemont Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2932 Lakemont Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was last sold in 07/22/2016 for $415,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2932 Lakemont Drive, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2932 Lakemont Drive, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2016 $415,000

Title Documents for 2932 Lakemont Drive, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/22/2016
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2932 Lakemont Drive, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 2932 Lakemont Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,036
Current property tax $4,963
Market value $481,634

Assessment History for 2932 Lakemont Drive, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2932 Lakemont Drive, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $481,634 1.0457 $5,036 +2.11%
2024-2025 $472,191 1.0446 $4,933 +2.22%
2023-2024 $462,933 1.0423 $4,825 +1.73%
2022-2023 $453,857 1.045 $4,743 +1.81%
2021-2022 $444,959 1.04696 $4,659 -0.22%

Permits for 2932 Lakemont Drive, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 2932 Lakemont Drive, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$778,500
-8.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
-5.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2932 Lakemont Drive, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2932 Lakemont Drive, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lake Shore Christian School NR Private 1-12 6 2.19
Family Education Academy NR Private 1-12 27 2.73
New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 2.87
Live Oak Elementary School 6 Public K-6 644 2.89
Shiloh Christian School NR Private K-12 0 3.08

Nearest middle schools

Lake Shore Christian School NR Private 1-12 6 2.19
Family Education Academy NR Private 1-12 27 2.73
New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 2.87
James E. Potter Intermediate School 4 Public 7-8 729 2.92
Norman L. Sullivan Middle School 5 Public 6-8 470 2.97

Nearest high schools

Lake Shore Christian School NR Private 1-12 6 2.19
Family Education Academy NR Private 1-12 27 2.73
New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 2.87
Bonsall High 5 Public 9-12 323 2.97
Shiloh Christian School NR Private K-12 0 3.08

Neighbors for 2932 Lakemont Drive, Fallbrook

Here are the neighbors for 2932 Lakemont Drive, Fallbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2736 Gird Rd, Fallbrook 2,122 10/09/2024 $1,142,000
2710 Gird Rd, Fallbrook 2,859 06/12/2006 $877,000
3710 Oakview CT, Fallbrook 1,824 06/12/2020 $549,000
3421 Casablanca Way, Fallbrook 3,225 07/21/2010 $440,000
2944 Lakemont Dr, Fallbrook 2,320 10/05/2005 $525,000
3711 Evergreen CT, Fallbrook 2,116 09/30/2025 $831,000
3433 Casablanca Way, Fallbrook 3,259 07/31/2007 $829,000
2956 Lakemont Dr, Fallbrook 1,958 03/22/2021
3727 Evergreen CT, Fallbrook 2,215 11/20/2013 $410,000
2908 Lakemont Dr, Fallbrook 3,274 06/28/2024 $1,195,000
3724 Evergreen CT, Fallbrook 1,805 04/27/2018 $537,000
2672 Gird Rd, Fallbrook 3,101 10/15/2020 $730,000
3447 Casablanca Way, Fallbrook 2,677 11/12/2020 $738,000
3712 Evergreen CT, Fallbrook 2,388 05/14/2024 $900,000
3450 Casablanca Way, Fallbrook 3,206 10/10/1988 $379,000
3719 Evergreen CT, Fallbrook 1,822 09/08/2003 $451,000
2920 Lakemont Dr, Fallbrook 1,710 12/23/2025 $775,000
2752 Gird Rd, Fallbrook 3,222 05/29/2007
3718 Oakview CT, Fallbrook 2,351 07/14/2020 $620,000
3726 Oakview CT, Fallbrook 1,881 07/07/2023 $850,000