San Diego County  »  9560 W Lilac Rd

9560 West Lilac Road, Escondido, CA 92026 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9560 West Lilac Road, Escondido, CA 92026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9560 West Lilac Road, Escondido
Zip code 92026
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 9560 West Lilac Road, Escondido

Sale date 12/27/1994
Sale price $351,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 9560 West Lilac Road, Escondido

Building sqft 3,657
Building class Avocados (52)
Acreage 11.93
Units 1
Year built 1977
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 9560 West Lilac Road, Escondido

• • Improvements for 9560 West Lilac Road, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9560 West Lilac Road, Escondido

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9560 West Lilac Road, Escondido, CA 92026?

9560 West Lilac Road, Escondido, CA 92026 was built in 1977 and has a total of 3,657 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9560 West Lilac Road, Escondido, CA 92026 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $613,668, the tax amount paid for 9560 West Lilac Road, Escondido, CA 92026 is $6,607.

When was 9560 West Lilac Road, Escondido, CA 92026 last sold?

9560 West Lilac Road, Escondido, CA 92026 was last sold in 02/03/1995.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9560 West Lilac Road, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9560 West Lilac Road, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/1994 $351,000
05/08/1989 $406,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9560 West Lilac Road, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9560 West Lilac Road, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/03/1995 Deed
12/27/1994 Deed
05/08/1989 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9560 West Lilac Road, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 9560 West Lilac Road, Escondido, CA 92026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,607
Current property tax $0
Market value $613,668

Assessment History for 9560 West Lilac Road, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9560 West Lilac Road, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $613,668 1.0767 $6,607 +2.01%
2024-2025 $601,636 1.0766 $6,477 +2.12%
2023-2024 $589,840 1.0753 $6,343 +1.37%
2022-2023 $578,275 1.082 $6,257 +1.72%
2021-2022 $566,937 1.08496 $6,151 -0.03%

Permits for 9560 West Lilac Road, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 9560 West Lilac Road, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9560 West Lilac Road, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9560 West Lilac Road, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Royal Academy Of Hebrew Education NR Private K-12 6 1.32
Lake Shore Christian School NR Private 1-12 6 2.50
Academia De Talar NR Private K-8 7 2.64
Morning Star Ranch Training Program NR Private 1-9 16 3.59
Lilac School 4 Public K-5 454 4.14

Nearest middle schools

Royal Academy Of Hebrew Education NR Private K-12 6 1.32
Lake Shore Christian School NR Private 1-12 6 2.50