San Diego County  »  10182 LA Roca Grande

10182 La Roca Grande, Escondido, CA 92026 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10182 La Roca Grande, Escondido, CA 92026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10182 La Roca Grande, Escondido
Zip code 92026
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 10182 La Roca Grande, Escondido

Sale date 09/10/2019
Sale price $685,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,844

Lot & Building Information for 10182 La Roca Grande, Escondido

Building sqft 2,299
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 2.54
Units 1
Year built 2015
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 10182 La Roca Grande, Escondido

• • Improvements for 10182 La Roca Grande, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10182 La Roca Grande, Escondido

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10182 La Roca Grande, Escondido, CA 92026?

10182 La Roca Grande, Escondido, CA 92026 was built in 2015 and has a total of 2,299 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10182 La Roca Grande, Escondido, CA 92026 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $749,142, the tax amount paid for 10182 La Roca Grande, Escondido, CA 92026 is $7,918.

When was 10182 La Roca Grande, Escondido, CA 92026 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10182 La Roca Grande, Escondido, CA 92026 was last sold in 09/10/2019 for $685,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10182 La Roca Grande, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10182 La Roca Grande, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2019 $685,000
02/26/2015 $485,000
06/19/2014 $85,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10182 La Roca Grande, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10182 La Roca Grande, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/10/2019
02/26/2015 Deed
06/19/2014 Deed
09/30/2009 Deed
08/25/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10182 La Roca Grande, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 10182 La Roca Grande, Escondido, CA 92026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,918
Current property tax $7,844
Market value $749,142

Assessment History for 10182 La Roca Grande, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10182 La Roca Grande, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $749,142 1.057 $7,918 +2.07%
2024-2025 $734,454 1.0563 $7,758 +2.18%
2023-2024 $720,054 1.0544 $7,592 +1.51%
2022-2023 $705,936 1.0595 $7,479 +1.86%
2021-2022 $692,095 1.06094 $7,343 +0.04%

Permits for 10182 La Roca Grande, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 10182 La Roca Grande, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10182 La Roca Grande, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10182 La Roca Grande, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Royal Academy Of Hebrew Education NR Private K-12 6 1.68
Morning Star Ranch Training Program NR Private 1-9 16 3.01
Lilac School 4 Public K-5 454 3.15
Academia De Talar NR Private K-8 7 3.16
Lake Shore Christian School NR Private 1-12 6 3.51

Nearest middle schools

Royal Academy Of Hebrew Education NR Private K-12 6 1.68
Morning Star Ranch Training Program NR Private 1-9 16 3.01
Academia De Talar NR Private K-8 7 3.16
Lake Shore Christian School NR Private 1-12 6 3.51
Norman L. Sullivan Middle School 5 Public 6-8 470 3.72

Nearest high schools

Royal Academy Of Hebrew Education NR Private K-12 6 1.68
Lake Shore Christian School NR Private 1-12 6 3.51
Bonsall High 5 Public 9-12 323 3.72
Oak Glen High School 3 Public 9-12 85 4.95
Valley Center High 6 Public 9-12 1,181 5.16

Neighbors for 10182 La Roca Grande, Escondido

Here are the neighbors for 10182 La Roca Grande, Escondido.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10240 Lilac Ridge Rd, Escondido 1,984 12/06/1991 $250,000
10170 LA Roca Grande, Escondido 1,642
9954 W Lilac Rd, Escondido 2,377 10/25/2016 $640,000
10212 Lilac Ridge Rd, Escondido 2,033 03/19/2012 $315,000
10305 Lilac Ridge Rd, Escondido 2,228
10049 Covey Ln, Escondido 1,606 11/28/2018 $525,000
9908 Covey Ln, Escondido 1,726 08/06/2024 $910,000
10271 Lilac Ridge Rd, Escondido 09/14/1999 $205,000
10210 Lilac Ridge Rd, Escondido 2,592 08/10/2021 $830,000
9950 W Lilac Rd, Escondido 876 10/16/1990 $10,000
9956 W Lilac Rd, Escondido 1,440
9958 W Lilac Rd, Escondido 2,962 09/10/2015 $550,000
31461 Loma LA Luna, Escondido 2,629 06/11/2010 $516,500
10019 Covey Ln, Escondido 1,269 10/27/2025 $800,000
9885 W Lilac Rd, Escondido
9902 Covey Ln, Escondido 1,968 09/14/1990 $322,500
9914 W Lilac Rd, Escondido 1,633 02/28/2025 $825,000
10214 Lilac Ridge Rd, Escondido 1,566 03/05/1993 $190,000
10127 Covey Ln, Escondido
9926 W Lilac Rd, Escondido 3,853 03/30/2021 $1,175,000