San Diego County  »  10378 Lavender Point Ln

10378 Lavender Point Lane, Escondido, CA 92026 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10378 Lavender Point Lane, Escondido, CA 92026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10378 Lavender Point Lane, Escondido
Zip code 92026
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 10378 Lavender Point Lane, Escondido

Sale date 10/16/2002
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,721

Lot & Building Information for 10378 Lavender Point Lane, Escondido

Building class Manufactured Home (09)
Acreage 18
Units 1
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 10378 Lavender Point Lane, Escondido

• • Improvements for 10378 Lavender Point Lane, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10378 Lavender Point Lane, Escondido

What is the assessed value of 10378 Lavender Point Lane, Escondido, CA 92026 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $642,842, the tax amount paid for 10378 Lavender Point Lane, Escondido, CA 92026 is $6,794.

When was 10378 Lavender Point Lane, Escondido, CA 92026 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10378 Lavender Point Lane, Escondido, CA 92026 was last sold in 10/16/2002 for $425,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10378 Lavender Point Lane, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10378 Lavender Point Lane, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2002 $425,000
04/02/2002 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10378 Lavender Point Lane, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10378 Lavender Point Lane, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/16/2002 Deed
04/02/2002 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10378 Lavender Point Lane, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 10378 Lavender Point Lane, Escondido, CA 92026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,795
Current property tax $6,721
Market value $642,842

Assessment History for 10378 Lavender Point Lane, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10378 Lavender Point Lane, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $642,842 1.057 $6,795 +2.07%
2024-2025 $630,238 1.0563 $6,657 +2.18%
2023-2024 $617,881 1.0544 $6,515 +1.51%
2022-2023 $605,766 1.0595 $6,418 +1.86%
2021-2022 $593,889 1.06094 $6,301 +0.03%

Permits for 10378 Lavender Point Lane, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 10378 Lavender Point Lane, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10378 Lavender Point Lane, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10378 Lavender Point Lane, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Royal Academy Of Hebrew Education NR Private K-12 6 2.03
Lilac School 4 Public K-5 454 2.80
Morning Star Ranch Training Program NR Private 1-9 16 2.95
Academia De Talar NR Private K-8 7 3.34
Lake Shore Christian School NR Private 1-12 6 3.91

Nearest middle schools

Royal Academy Of Hebrew Education NR Private K-12 6 2.03
Morning Star Ranch Training Program NR Private 1-9 16 2.95