San Diego County  »  9750 Adam CT

9750 Adam Court, Escondido, CA 92026 Property Information

9750 Adam Court, Escondido, CA 92026 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9750 Adam Court, Escondido, CA 92026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9750 Adam Court, Escondido
Alternate address(es) 9752 Adam CT
Zip code 92026
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 9750 Adam Court, Escondido

Sale date 11/12/2024
Sale price $1,675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,705

Lot & Building Information for 9750 Adam Court, Escondido

Building sqft 3,392
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 2.4
Units 2
Year built 1999

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 9750 Adam Court, Escondido

• • Improvements for 9750 Adam Court, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9750 Adam Court, Escondido

How many sq. ft. does 9750 Adam Court, Escondido, CA 92026 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 9750 Adam Court, Escondido, CA 92026 has a total of 3,392 square feet and a current price per square foot of $493.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9750 Adam Court, Escondido, CA 92026?

9750 Adam Court, Escondido, CA 92026 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,675,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9750 Adam Court, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9750 Adam Court, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2024 $1,675,000
10/22/2014 $640,000
12/24/2001 $485,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9750 Adam Court, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9750 Adam Court, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/12/2024
10/22/2014 Deed
08/19/2014 Deed
12/24/2001 Deed
06/25/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9750 Adam Court, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 9750 Adam Court, Escondido, CA 92026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,705
Market value $1,675,000

Assessment History for 9750 Adam Court, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9750 Adam Court, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,675,000 1.057 $17,705 +87.99%
2024-2025 $891,587 1.0563 $9,418 +2.18%
2023-2024 $874,106 1.0544 $9,217 +6.76%
2022-2023 $814,811 1.0595 $8,633 +14.51%
2021-2022 $710,600 1.06094 $7,539 +0.03%

Permits for 9750 Adam Court, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 9750 Adam Court, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9750 Adam Court, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9750 Adam Court, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools