San Diego County  »  92061  »  Adams Dr  »  15915 Adams Dr

15915 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley, CA 92061 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15915 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley, CA 92061
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15915 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley
Zip code 92061
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 15915 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley

Sale date 08/17/2007
Sale price $785,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,347

Lot & Building Information for 15915 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley

Building sqft 2,990
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 6.24
Units 1
Year built 2004
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 15915 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley

• • Improvements for 15915 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15915 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15915 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley, CA 92061?

15915 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley, CA 92061 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,990 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15915 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley, CA 92061 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $702,106, the tax amount paid for 15915 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley, CA 92061 is $7,421.

When was 15915 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley, CA 92061 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15915 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley, CA 92061 was last sold in 08/17/2007 for $785,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15915 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15915 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2007 $785,000
02/25/2002 $155,000
08/27/2001 $110,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15915 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15915 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/17/2007 Deed
02/25/2002 Deed
08/27/2001 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15915 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 15915 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley, CA 92061. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,421
Current property tax $7,347
Market value $702,106

Assessment History for 15915 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15915 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $702,106 1.057 $7,421 +2.07%
2024-2025 $688,340 1.0563 $7,271 +2.18%
2023-2024 $674,844 1.0544 $7,116 +1.51%
2022-2023 $661,612 1.0595 $7,010 +1.86%
2021-2022 $648,640 1.06094 $6,882 +0.04%

Permits for 15915 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley

The complete history of permits filed for 15915 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15915 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15915 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pauma Elementary School 4 Public K-8 256 1.66
Pauma Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.75
All Tribes Elementary Charter School NR Charter K-5 51 4.53
Morning Star Ranch Training Program NR Private 1-9 16 5.23
Vivian Banks Charter School 5 Charter K-5 89 5.31

Nearest middle schools

Pauma Elementary School 4 Public K-8 256 1.66
Pauma Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.75
All Tribes Charter School 3 Charter 6-12 59 4.53
Morning Star Ranch Training Program NR Private 1-9 16 5.23
Catholic Clan Academy NR Private K-12 6 5.34

Nearest high schools

Pauma Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.75
Oak Glen High School 3 Public 9-12 85 4.50
Valley Center High 6 Public 9-12 1,181 4.50
All Tribes Charter School 3 Charter 6-12 59 4.53
Catholic Clan Academy NR Private K-12 6 5.34

Neighbors for 15915 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley

Here are the neighbors for 15915 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16043 Adams Dr, Pauma Valley 2,162 11/12/2004
15770 Adams Dr, Pauma Valley 3,374 11/07/2003
15245 Pauma Reservation Rd, Pauma Valley 936 10/04/2013 $500,000
15326 Route 76, Pauma Valley 10/09/2007 $1,000,000
15587 Adams Dr, Pauma Valley 1,456 04/02/2020 $400,000
15221 Pauma Reservation Rd, Pauma Valley 1,115 03/09/2007 $575,000
34435 Citracado Dr, Pauma Valley 1,689 06/19/1996 $146,000
15351 Pauma Reservation Rd, Pauma Valley 1,413 12/31/2007 $6,160,000
15918 Adams Dr, Pauma Valley 2,068 12/29/1992 $220,000
15585 Adams Dr, Pauma Valley 2,798 04/30/2012 $151,000
34468 Citracado Dr, Pauma Valley 1,800 07/29/2008
16059 Adams Dr, Pauma Valley 1,522 09/15/2011 $193,500
15657 Adams Dr, Pauma Valley 1,637 03/01/2022 $700,000
15229 Pauma Reservation Rd, Pauma Valley 1,848 02/08/2007 $575,000
15628 Adams Dr, Pauma Valley 2,895 05/10/1995 $225,000
15626 Adams Dr, Pauma Valley 2,412 05/13/2009 $279,000
34509 Citracado Dr, Pauma Valley 984 12/28/2012 $175,000
34369 Citracado Dr, Pauma Valley 1,512 09/30/2010 $173,000
34303 Citracado Dr, Pauma Valley 813 11/30/2006 $585,000
15600 Adams Dr, Pauma Valley 624 12/23/2019 $390,000