San Diego County  »  92061  »  Route 76  »  19351 Route 76

19351 Route 76, Pauma Valley, CA 92061 Property Information

19351 Route 76, Pauma Valley, CA 92061 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19351 Route 76, Pauma Valley, CA 92061
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19351 Route 76, Pauma Valley
Zip code 92061
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 19351 Route 76, Pauma Valley

Sale date 10/27/2022
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,320

Lot & Building Information for 19351 Route 76, Pauma Valley

Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 2.18
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 19351 Route 76, Pauma Valley

• • Improvements for 19351 Route 76, Pauma Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19351 Route 76, Pauma Valley

What is the market value of 19351 Route 76, Pauma Valley, CA 92061?

The current market value is $124,848.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19351 Route 76, Pauma Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19351 Route 76, Pauma Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2022 $120,000
12/13/2018 $36,500
07/17/2015 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19351 Route 76, Pauma Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19351 Route 76, Pauma Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/27/2022
12/13/2018
07/17/2015 Deed
02/28/2011 Deed
10/07/2005 Deed
10/20/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19351 Route 76, Pauma Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 19351 Route 76, Pauma Valley, CA 92061. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,320
Market value $124,848

Assessment History for 19351 Route 76, Pauma Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19351 Route 76, Pauma Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $124,848 1.057 $1,320 +2.07%
2024-2025 $122,400 1.0563 $1,293 +2.18%
2023-2024 $120,000 1.0544 $1,265 -8.97%
2022-2023 $131,236 1.0595 $1,390 +1.83%
2021-2022 $128,663 1.06094 $1,365 +0.00%

Permits for 19351 Route 76, Pauma Valley

The complete history of permits filed for 19351 Route 76, Pauma Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19351 Route 76, Pauma Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19351 Route 76, Pauma Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pauma Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.47
All Tribes Elementary Charter School NR Charter K-5 51 2.85
Pauma Elementary School 4 Public K-8 256 5.08
Pine Glen Academy NR Private 1-12 30 5.74
Catholic Clan Academy NR Private K-12 6 6.15

Nearest middle schools

Pauma Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.47
All Tribes Charter School 3 Charter 6-12 59 2.85