San Diego County  »  92082  »  Puma Trl  »  14624 Puma Trl

14624 Puma Trl, Valley Center, CA 92082 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14624 Puma Trl, Valley Center, CA 92082
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14624 Puma Trl, Valley Center
Zip code 92082
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 14624 Puma Trl, Valley Center

Sale date 02/11/2003
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,563

Lot & Building Information for 14624 Puma Trl, Valley Center

Building sqft 3,432
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 10.11
Units 1
Year built 2005
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 14624 Puma Trl, Valley Center

• • Improvements for 14624 Puma Trl, Valley Center , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14624 Puma Trl, Valley Center

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14624 Puma Trl, Valley Center, CA 92082?

14624 Puma Trl, Valley Center, CA 92082 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,432 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14624 Puma Trl, Valley Center, CA 92082 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $817,120, the tax amount paid for 14624 Puma Trl, Valley Center, CA 92082 is $8,636.

When was 14624 Puma Trl, Valley Center, CA 92082 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14624 Puma Trl, Valley Center, CA 92082 was last sold in 02/11/2003 for $300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14624 Puma Trl, Valley Center

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14624 Puma Trl, Valley Center, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2003 $300,000

Title Documents for 14624 Puma Trl, Valley Center

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/11/2003 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14624 Puma Trl, Valley Center

Access detailed property tax data for 14624 Puma Trl, Valley Center, CA 92082. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,637
Current property tax $8,563
Market value $817,120

Assessment History for 14624 Puma Trl, Valley Center

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14624 Puma Trl, Valley Center, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $817,120 1.057 $8,637 +2.07%
2024-2025 $801,099 1.0563 $8,462 +2.18%
2023-2024 $785,392 1.0544 $8,281 +1.51%
2022-2023 $769,993 1.0595 $8,158 +1.86%
2021-2022 $754,896 1.06094 $8,009 +0.04%

Permits for 14624 Puma Trl, Valley Center

The complete history of permits filed for 14624 Puma Trl, Valley Center, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Valley Center residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$893,000
-3.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$411
0.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Valley Center so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Valley Center and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14624 Puma Trl, Valley Center, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14624 Puma Trl, Valley Center to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Catholic Clan Academy NR Private K-12 6 0.30
Pine Glen Academy NR Private 1-12 30 1.03
Valley Center Primary NR Public K-2 526 1.41
Pleasant Knoll School NR Private 1-12 6 1.73
Valley Center Elementary 5 Public 3-5 448 1.81

Nearest middle schools

Catholic Clan Academy NR Private K-12 6 0.30
Pine Glen Academy NR Private 1-12 30 1.03
Pleasant Knoll School NR Private 1-12 6 1.73
Valley Center Prep 3 Public K-12 84 1.82
Valley Center Middle School 2 Public 6-8 756 3.18

Nearest high schools

Catholic Clan Academy NR Private K-12 6 0.30
Pine Glen Academy NR Private 1-12 30 1.03
Valley Center High 6 Public 9-12 1,181 1.46
Oak Glen High School 3 Public 9-12 85 1.66
Pleasant Knoll School NR Private 1-12 6 1.73

Neighbors for 14624 Puma Trl, Valley Center

Here are the neighbors for 14624 Puma Trl, Valley Center.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30017 Wilhite Ln, Valley Center 3,882 05/24/2004
30612 Miller Rd, Valley Center 2,007 12/02/1988 $80,000
30250 Coyote Run, Valley Center 2,198 08/18/1995 $125,000
30897 Pauma Heights Rd, Valley Center 2,903 09/09/2003 $178,000
30620 Miller Rd, Valley Center 2,726 10/04/1994 $300,000
30662 Miller Rd, Valley Center 1,183 02/13/2020
30220 Coyote Run, Valley Center 1,810 10/07/1998 $65,000
14683 Puma Trl, Valley Center 1,198 12/29/2016 $450,000
30550 Miller Rd, Valley Center 04/20/2021 $415,000
30901 Pauma Heights Rd, Valley Center 3,154 12/30/2005
30922 Curran CT, Valley Center 2,547 03/18/2016 $125,000
31025 Saddleback Rd, Valley Center 1,694 05/29/1998 $220,000
30538 Miller Rd, Valley Center 1,916 02/26/2016 $450,000
14625 Puma Trl, Valley Center 3,086 03/22/1989 $85,000
30041 Wilhite Ln, Valley Center 1,774 10/01/2019 $575,000
14712 Sturnella Way, Valley Center 3,112 03/14/1991
31023 Saddleback Rd, Valley Center 3,180 12/13/2002 $339,000
14651 Puma Trl, Valley Center 3,431 01/17/2020 $825,000
30934 Curran CT, Valley Center 2,023 11/01/2022 $760,000
15110 Ayers Ln, Valley Center 1,694 11/14/2025 $960,000