San Diego County  »  33451 Conifer Rd

33451 Conifer Road, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33451 Conifer Road, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33451 Conifer Road, Palomar Mountain
Zip code 92060
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 33451 Conifer Road, Palomar Mountain

Sale date 07/20/2010
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,690

Lot & Building Information for 33451 Conifer Road, Palomar Mountain

Building class 11-40 Acres (62)
Acreage 19.62
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 33451 Conifer Road, Palomar Mountain

• • Improvements for 33451 Conifer Road, Palomar Mountain , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33451 Conifer Road, Palomar Mountain

What is the assessed value of 33451 Conifer Road, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $256,230, the tax amount paid for 33451 Conifer Road, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060 is $2,690.

When was 33451 Conifer Road, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33451 Conifer Road, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060 was last sold in 07/20/2010 for $200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33451 Conifer Road, Palomar Mountain

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33451 Conifer Road, Palomar Mountain, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2010 $200,000

Title Documents for 33451 Conifer Road, Palomar Mountain

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/20/2010 Deed
07/09/2004 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33451 Conifer Road, Palomar Mountain

Access detailed property tax data for 33451 Conifer Road, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,690
Market value $256,230

Assessment History for 33451 Conifer Road, Palomar Mountain

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33451 Conifer Road, Palomar Mountain, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $256,230 1.05 $2,690 +2.06%
2024-2025 $251,206 1.0494 $2,636 +1.85%
2023-2024 $246,281 1.0509 $2,588 +1.50%
2022-2023 $241,452 1.056 $2,550 +1.87%
2021-2022 $236,718 1.05744 $2,503 +0.05%

Permits for 33451 Conifer Road, Palomar Mountain

The complete history of permits filed for 33451 Conifer Road, Palomar Mountain, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33451 Conifer Road, Palomar Mountain, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33451 Conifer Road, Palomar Mountain to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pauma Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 6.39
All Tribes Elementary Charter School NR Charter K-5 51 6.98
Pauma Elementary School 4 Public K-8 256 8.90
Pine Glen Academy NR Private 1-12 30 9.86

Nearest middle schools

Pauma Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 6.39
All Tribes Charter School 3 Charter 6-12 59 6.98
Pauma Elementary School 4 Public K-8 256 8.90
Pine Glen Academy NR Private 1-12 30 9.86

Nearest high schools

Pauma Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 6.39
All Tribes Charter School 3 Charter 6-12 59 6.98
Pine Glen Academy NR Private 1-12 30 9.86

Neighbors for 33451 Conifer Road, Palomar Mountain

Here are the neighbors for 33451 Conifer Road, Palomar Mountain.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22240 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain 3,448 10/09/2017 $685,000
33474 Conifer Rd, Palomar Mountain 04/21/2006 $350,000
22506 Observation Point Dr, Palomar Mountain 04/04/2006 $295,000
33372 Conifer Rd, Palomar Mountain 2,464 12/22/2005 $345,000
21420 State Park Rd, Palomar Mountain
33340 Bailey Meadow Rd, Palomar Mountain 352
21372 State Park Rd, Palomar Mountain 2,760
33404 Bailey Meadow Rd, Palomar Mountain 2,181 09/14/2012 $300,000
22668 Conifer Ln, Palomar Mountain 1,788 04/09/2020 $668,000
33450 Conifer Rd, Palomar Mountain 616 11/28/2005 $255,000
21735 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain 2,505 09/01/2005 $535,000
21516 E Grade Rd, Palomar Mountain 884 06/10/2021 $370,000
33409 Bailey Meadow Rd, Palomar Mountain 1,863 12/26/1995
33233 Conifer Rd, Palomar Mountain 04/08/2003 $47,500
22505 Observation Point Dr, Palomar Mountain 06/03/2024 $355,000
22520 Observation Point Dr, Palomar Mountain 06/16/2014
21670 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain 1,440 11/16/2021 $481,000
33125 Canfield Rd, Palomar Mountain 867 05/01/1998 $34,500
33462 Conifer Rd, Palomar Mountain 1,276 09/24/2021 $605,000
33613 Ivy Trl, Palomar Mountain 1,686 05/13/2021