31515 Panorama Trl, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 31515 Panorama Trl, Palomar Mountain |
| Zip code | 92060 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 31515 Panorama Trl, Palomar Mountain
| Sale date | 03/24/2000 |
| Sale price | $172,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,112 |
Lot & Building Information for 31515 Panorama Trl, Palomar Mountain
| Building sqft | 1,512 |
| Building class | Manufactured Home (09) |
| Acreage | 51.65 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Agricultural (A70) |
Other Property Data for 31515 Panorama Trl, Palomar Mountain
- • Improvements for 31515 Panorama Trl, Palomar Mountain , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 31515 Panorama Trl, Palomar Mountain
31515 Panorama Trl, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,512 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 31515 Panorama Trl, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $391,646, the tax amount paid for 31515 Panorama Trl, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060 is $4,112.
When was 31515 Panorama Trl, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060 last sold and what was the last sale price?31515 Panorama Trl, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060 was last sold in 03/24/2000 for $172,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 31515 Panorama Trl, Palomar Mountain
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31515 Panorama Trl, Palomar Mountain, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2000 | $172,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 31515 Panorama Trl, Palomar Mountain
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 31515 Panorama Trl, Palomar Mountain
Access detailed property tax data for 31515 Panorama Trl, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,112 |
| Market value | $391,646 |
Assessment History for 31515 Panorama Trl, Palomar Mountain
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31515 Panorama Trl, Palomar Mountain, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $391,646 | 1.05 | $4,112 | +2.06% |
| 2024-2025 | $383,968 | 1.0494 | $4,029 | +1.85% |
| 2023-2024 | $376,440 | 1.0509 | $3,956 | +1.51% |
| 2022-2023 | $369,060 | 1.056 | $3,897 | +1.85% |
| 2021-2022 | $361,825 | 1.05744 | $3,826 | +0.03% |
Permits for 31515 Panorama Trl, Palomar Mountain
The complete history of permits filed for 31515 Panorama Trl, Palomar Mountain, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31515 Panorama Trl, Palomar Mountain, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31515 Panorama Trl, Palomar Mountain to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California Pacific Charter Schools - San Diego | 6 | Charter | K-12 | 1,133 | 7.73 |
| Warner Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-6 | 109 | 7.83 |
Nearest middle schools