San Diego County  »  2201 Mission Ave

2201 Mission Avenue, Oceanside, CA 92054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2201 Mission Avenue, Oceanside, CA 92054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2201 Mission Avenue, Oceanside
Zip code 92054
County San Diego
Neighborhood Mission Mesa

Sales & Tax Overview for 2201 Mission Avenue, Oceanside

Sale date 08/02/2019
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,105

Lot & Building Information for 2201 Mission Avenue, Oceanside

Building sqft 20,185
Building class Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28)
Acreage 1.38
Units 1
Year built 1969

Other Property Data for 2201 Mission Avenue, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 2201 Mission Avenue, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2201 Mission Avenue, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 2201 Mission Avenue, Oceanside, CA 92054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28) located at 2201 Mission Avenue, Oceanside, CA 92054 has a total of 20,185 square feet and a current price per square foot of $158.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2201 Mission Avenue, Oceanside, CA 92054?

2201 Mission Avenue, Oceanside, CA 92054 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,499,663.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2201 Mission Avenue, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2201 Mission Avenue, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2019 $3,200,000
10/24/2006 $5,800,000
02/07/2003 $2,768,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2201 Mission Avenue, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2201 Mission Avenue, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/02/2019
10/24/2006 Deed
02/07/2003 Deed
02/07/2003 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2201 Mission Avenue, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 2201 Mission Avenue, Oceanside, CA 92054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $39,105
Market value $3,499,663

Assessment History for 2201 Mission Avenue, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2201 Mission Avenue, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,499,663 1.1174 $39,105 +1.94%
2024-2025 $3,431,043 1.1181 $38,362 +3.17%
2023-2024 $3,363,769 1.1054 $37,183 +1.53%
2022-2023 $3,297,814 1.1105 $36,622 -0.40%
2021-2022 $3,233,152 1.13721 $36,768 +2.16%

Permits for 2201 Mission Avenue, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 2201 Mission Avenue, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,417
Median age 39.1
Average household income $113,489
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 15,513
Owner occupied units 39.1%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $962,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2201 Mission Avenue, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map