San Diego County  »  139 Canyon Dr

139 Canyon Drive, Oceanside, CA 92054 Property Information

139 Canyon Drive, Oceanside, CA 92054 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

139 Canyon Drive, Oceanside, CA 92054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 139 Canyon Drive, Oceanside
Zip code 92054
County San Diego
Neighborhood Mission Mesa

Sales & Tax Overview for 139 Canyon Drive, Oceanside

Sale date 02/22/2013
Sale price $1,170,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,099

Lot & Building Information for 139 Canyon Drive, Oceanside

Building sqft 10,260
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 1.14
Units 1

Other Property Data for 139 Canyon Drive, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 139 Canyon Drive, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 139 Canyon Drive, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 139 Canyon Drive, Oceanside, CA 92054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 139 Canyon Drive, Oceanside, CA 92054 has a total of 10,260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $114.

What is the market value of 139 Canyon Drive, Oceanside, CA 92054?

The current market value is $1,440,761.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 139 Canyon Drive, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 139 Canyon Drive, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2013 $1,170,000
01/10/2008 $1,450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 139 Canyon Drive, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 139 Canyon Drive, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/22/2013 Deed
01/18/2008 Affidavit
01/10/2008 Deed
07/27/2006 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 139 Canyon Drive, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 139 Canyon Drive, Oceanside, CA 92054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,099
Market value $1,440,761

Assessment History for 139 Canyon Drive, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 139 Canyon Drive, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,440,761 1.1174 $16,099 +1.94%
2024-2025 $1,412,512 1.1181 $15,793 +3.17%
2023-2024 $1,384,816 1.1054 $15,308 +1.53%
2022-2023 $1,357,664 1.1105 $15,077 -0.39%
2021-2022 $1,331,044 1.13721 $15,137 +2.16%

Permits for 139 Canyon Drive, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 139 Canyon Drive, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,417
Median age 39.1
Average household income $113,489
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 15,513
Owner occupied units 39.1%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $962,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 139 Canyon Drive, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)