San Diego County  »  1950 Oceanside Blvd

1950 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside, CA 92054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1950 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside, CA 92054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1950 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside
Zip code 92054
County San Diego
Neighborhood Mission Mesa

Sales & Tax Overview for 1950 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside

Sale date 08/16/2016
Sale price $7,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $90,779

Lot & Building Information for 1950 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside

Building sqft 21,145
Building class Neighborhood Shopping Center (25)
Acreage 2.09
Units 1
Year built 1991

Other Property Data for 1950 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 1950 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1950 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 1950 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside, CA 92054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Neighborhood Shopping Center (25) located at 1950 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside, CA 92054 has a total of 21,145 square feet and a current price per square foot of $331.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1950 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside, CA 92054?

1950 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside, CA 92054 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,124,098.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1950 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside

No photo available
Greenbrier Square
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/12/2023
Last updated 05/20/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Chad Iafrate
Vincent Provenzano
Nash Johnson
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 1950-H Strip Listing price not available 4,400 Chad Iafrate
Vincent Provenzano
Nash Johnson
Suite 1950-A Strip Listing price not available 2,269 Chad Iafrate
Vincent Provenzano
Nash Johnson
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Greenbrier Square
1950 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside
Property Retail
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 6669 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1950 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1950 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2016 $7,000,000
06/22/2006 $6,525,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1950 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1950 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/16/2016
06/22/2006 Deed
12/27/2005 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1950 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 1950 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside, CA 92054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $90,779
Market value $8,124,098

Assessment History for 1950 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1950 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,124,098 1.1174 $90,779 +1.94%
2024-2025 $7,964,803 1.1181 $89,054 +3.17%
2023-2024 $7,808,631 1.1054 $86,317 +1.53%
2022-2023 $7,655,522 1.1105 $85,015 -0.40%
2021-2022 $7,505,414 1.13721 $85,352 +2.16%

Permits for 1950 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 1950 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,417
Median age 39.1
Average household income $113,489
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 15,513
Owner occupied units 39.1%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $962,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1950 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)