San Diego County  »  510 Missouri Ave

510 Missouri Avenue, Oceanside, CA 92054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

510 Missouri Avenue, Oceanside, CA 92054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 510 Missouri Avenue, Oceanside
Zip code 92054
County San Diego
Neighborhood Townsite

Sales & Tax Overview for 510 Missouri Avenue, Oceanside

Sale date 08/19/2004
Sale price $560,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,345

Lot & Building Information for 510 Missouri Avenue, Oceanside

Building sqft 1,058
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.104
Units 2
Year built 1926

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Residential (RH)

Other Property Data for 510 Missouri Avenue, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 510 Missouri Avenue, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 510 Missouri Avenue, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 510 Missouri Avenue, Oceanside, CA 92054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 510 Missouri Avenue, Oceanside, CA 92054 has a total of 1,058 square feet and a current price per square foot of $529.

What is the year built & the current market value of 510 Missouri Avenue, Oceanside, CA 92054?

510 Missouri Avenue, Oceanside, CA 92054 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $836,288.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 510 Missouri Avenue, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 510 Missouri Avenue, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2004 $560,000
01/26/2000 $227,500
03/31/1999 $126,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 510 Missouri Avenue, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 510 Missouri Avenue, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/19/2004 Deed
01/26/2000 Deed
03/31/1999 Deed
03/22/1995 Deed
03/22/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 510 Missouri Avenue, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 510 Missouri Avenue, Oceanside, CA 92054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,345
Market value $836,288

Assessment History for 510 Missouri Avenue, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 510 Missouri Avenue, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $836,288 1.1174 $9,345 +1.94%
2024-2025 $819,891 1.1181 $9,167 +3.17%
2023-2024 $803,815 1.1054 $8,885 +8.78%
2022-2023 $735,515 1.1105 $8,168 -0.39%
2021-2022 $721,094 1.13721 $8,200 +2.16%

Permits for 510 Missouri Avenue, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 510 Missouri Avenue, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 510 Missouri Avenue, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 510 Missouri Avenue, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools