San Diego County  »  329 Cole Way

329 Cole Way, Oceanside, CA 92054 Property Information

329 Cole Way, Oceanside, CA 92054 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

329 Cole Way, Oceanside, CA 92054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 329 Cole Way, Oceanside
Zip code 92054
County San Diego
Neighborhood Fire Mountain

Sales & Tax Overview for 329 Cole Way, Oceanside

Sale date 08/14/2024
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,800

Lot & Building Information for 329 Cole Way, Oceanside

Building sqft 3,301
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.336 i
Units 1
Year built 2006
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Estate B (RE-B)

Other Property Data for 329 Cole Way, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 329 Cole Way, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 329 Cole Way, Oceanside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 329 Cole Way, Oceanside, CA 92054?

329 Cole Way, Oceanside, CA 92054 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,301 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 329 Cole Way, Oceanside, CA 92054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,600,000, the tax amount paid for 329 Cole Way, Oceanside, CA 92054 is $17,878.

When was 329 Cole Way, Oceanside, CA 92054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

329 Cole Way, Oceanside, CA 92054 was last sold in 08/14/2024 for $1,600,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 329 Cole Way, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 Cole Way, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2024 $1,600,000
04/27/2016 $860,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 329 Cole Way, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 329 Cole Way, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/14/2024
04/27/2016 Deed
05/15/2008 Deed
05/01/2008 Deed
09/27/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 329 Cole Way, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 329 Cole Way, Oceanside, CA 92054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,878
Current property tax $17,800
Market value $1,600,000

Assessment History for 329 Cole Way, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 Cole Way, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,600,000 1.1174 $17,878 +60.20%
2024-2025 $998,097 1.1181 $11,160 +3.17%
2023-2024 $978,527 1.1054 $10,817 +1.54%
2022-2023 $959,341 1.1105 $10,653 -0.40%
2021-2022 $940,531 1.13721 $10,696 +2.16%

Permits for 329 Cole Way, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 329 Cole Way, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$856,500
2.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$525
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 329 Cole Way, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 329 Cole Way, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools