San Diego County  »  2212 Zabyn St

2212 Zabyn Street, Oceanside, CA 92054 Property Information

2212 Zabyn Street, Oceanside, CA 92054 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2212 Zabyn Street, Oceanside, CA 92054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2212 Zabyn Street, Oceanside
Zip code 92054
County San Diego
Neighborhood Fire Mountain

Sales & Tax Overview for 2212 Zabyn Street, Oceanside

Sale date 10/21/2021
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,608

Lot & Building Information for 2212 Zabyn Street, Oceanside

Building sqft 2,875
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.222 i
Units 2
Year built 1979
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Estate B (RE-B)

Other Property Data for 2212 Zabyn Street, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 2212 Zabyn Street, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2212 Zabyn Street, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 2212 Zabyn Street, Oceanside, CA 92054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 2212 Zabyn Street, Oceanside, CA 92054 has a total of 2,875 square feet and a current price per square foot of $539.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2212 Zabyn Street, Oceanside, CA 92054?

2212 Zabyn Street, Oceanside, CA 92054 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,665,272.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2212 Zabyn Street, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2212 Zabyn Street, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2021 $1,550,000
05/27/2020 $668,000
02/28/2012 $345,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2212 Zabyn Street, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2212 Zabyn Street, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/21/2021
05/27/2020
02/28/2012 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2212 Zabyn Street, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 2212 Zabyn Street, Oceanside, CA 92054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,608
Market value $1,665,272

Assessment History for 2212 Zabyn Street, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2212 Zabyn Street, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,665,272 1.1174 $18,608 +1.94%
2024-2025 $1,632,620 1.1181 $18,254 +4.45%
2023-2024 $1,581,000 1.1054 $17,476 +1.53%
2022-2023 $1,550,000 1.1105 $17,213 +124.27%
2021-2022 $674,919 1.13721 $7,675 +2.16%

Permits for 2212 Zabyn Street, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 2212 Zabyn Street, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$856,500
2.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$525
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2212 Zabyn Street, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2212 Zabyn Street, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools