San Diego County  »  5076 Bella Collina St

5076 Bella Collina Street, Oceanside, CA 92056 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5076 Bella Collina Street, Oceanside, CA 92056
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5076 Bella Collina Street, Oceanside
Zip code 92056
County San Diego
Neighborhood Ivey Ranch - Rancho Del Oro

Sales & Tax Overview for 5076 Bella Collina Street, Oceanside

Sale date 11/25/2015
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,334

Lot & Building Information for 5076 Bella Collina Street, Oceanside

Building sqft 2,799
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.166
Units 1
Year built 2000
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Estate B (RE-B)

Other Property Data for 5076 Bella Collina Street, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 5076 Bella Collina Street, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5076 Bella Collina Street, Oceanside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5076 Bella Collina Street, Oceanside, CA 92056?

5076 Bella Collina Street, Oceanside, CA 92056 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,799 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5076 Bella Collina Street, Oceanside, CA 92056 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $739,867, the tax amount paid for 5076 Bella Collina Street, Oceanside, CA 92056 is $8,300.

When was 5076 Bella Collina Street, Oceanside, CA 92056 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5076 Bella Collina Street, Oceanside, CA 92056 was last sold in 11/25/2015 for $625,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5076 Bella Collina Street, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5076 Bella Collina Street, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2015 $625,000
09/29/1999 $389,500
04/06/1999 $1,624,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5076 Bella Collina Street, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5076 Bella Collina Street, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/25/2015 Deed
04/26/2015
09/29/1999 Deed
04/06/1999 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5076 Bella Collina Street, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 5076 Bella Collina Street, Oceanside, CA 92056. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,301
Current property tax $6,334
Market value $739,867

Assessment History for 5076 Bella Collina Street, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5076 Bella Collina Street, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $739,867 1.1219 $8,301 +5.92%
2024-2025 $725,361 1.0804 $7,837 +2.48%
2023-2024 $711,139 1.0753 $7,647 +0.17%
2022-2023 $697,196 1.095 $7,634 +2.35%
2021-2022 $683,526 1.09123 $7,459 -0.58%

Permits for 5076 Bella Collina Street, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 5076 Bella Collina Street, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5076 Bella Collina Street, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5076 Bella Collina Street, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map