San Diego County  »  131 Claudia Way

131 Claudia Way, Oceanside, CA 92057 Property Information

131 Claudia Way, Oceanside, CA 92057 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Claudia Way, Oceanside, CA 92057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Claudia Way, Oceanside
Zip code 92057
County San Diego
Neighborhood Ivey Ranch - Rancho Del Oro

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Claudia Way, Oceanside

Sale date 03/17/2009
Sale price $329,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,656

Lot & Building Information for 131 Claudia Way, Oceanside

Building sqft 1,586
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.067
Units 1
Year built 2001
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 131 Claudia Way, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 131 Claudia Way, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Claudia Way, Oceanside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 131 Claudia Way, Oceanside, CA 92057?

131 Claudia Way, Oceanside, CA 92057 was built in 2001 and has a total of 1,586 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 131 Claudia Way, Oceanside, CA 92057 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $423,655, the tax amount paid for 131 Claudia Way, Oceanside, CA 92057 is $4,733.

When was 131 Claudia Way, Oceanside, CA 92057 last sold?

131 Claudia Way, Oceanside, CA 92057 was last sold in 04/20/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Claudia Way, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Claudia Way, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2009 $329,000
12/18/2008 $289,540
03/29/2004 $377,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 131 Claudia Way, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 131 Claudia Way, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/20/2025
03/17/2009 Deed
12/18/2008 Trustees Deed
03/29/2004 Deed
03/29/2004 Deed
11/21/2000 Deed
02/22/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131 Claudia Way, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Claudia Way, Oceanside, CA 92057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,734
Current property tax $4,656
Market value $423,655

Assessment History for 131 Claudia Way, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Claudia Way, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $423,655 1.1174 $4,734 +1.94%
2024-2025 $415,349 1.1181 $4,644 +3.17%
2023-2024 $407,206 1.1054 $4,501 +1.54%
2022-2023 $399,223 1.1105 $4,433 -0.40%
2021-2022 $391,396 1.13721 $4,451 +2.16%

Permits for 131 Claudia Way, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 131 Claudia Way, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Claudia Way, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Claudia Way, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools