San Diego County  »  1286 Paseo Hermosa

1286 Paseo Hermosa, Oceanside, CA 92056 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1286 Paseo Hermosa, Oceanside, CA 92056
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1286 Paseo Hermosa, Oceanside
Zip code 92056
County San Diego
Neighborhood Ivey Ranch - Rancho Del Oro

Sales & Tax Overview for 1286 Paseo Hermosa, Oceanside

Sale date 11/30/2015
Sale price $465,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,095

Lot & Building Information for 1286 Paseo Hermosa, Oceanside

Building sqft 1,839
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.346
Units 1
Year built 1999
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Estate B (RE-B)

Other Property Data for 1286 Paseo Hermosa, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 1286 Paseo Hermosa, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1286 Paseo Hermosa, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 1286 Paseo Hermosa, Oceanside, CA 92056 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 1286 Paseo Hermosa, Oceanside, CA 92056 has a total of 1,839 square feet and a current price per square foot of $252.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1286 Paseo Hermosa, Oceanside, CA 92056?

1286 Paseo Hermosa, Oceanside, CA 92056 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $716,715.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1286 Paseo Hermosa, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1286 Paseo Hermosa, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2015 $465,000
03/05/2013 $427,000
08/14/1998 $195,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1286 Paseo Hermosa, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1286 Paseo Hermosa, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/30/2015 Deed
03/05/2013 Deed
10/24/2012 Trustees Deed
08/14/1998 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1286 Paseo Hermosa, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 1286 Paseo Hermosa, Oceanside, CA 92056. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,095
Market value $716,715

Assessment History for 1286 Paseo Hermosa, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1286 Paseo Hermosa, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $716,715 1.1295 $8,095 +6.06%
2024-2025 $702,663 1.0863 $7,633 +33.40%
2023-2024 $529,083 1.0815 $5,722 +0.25%
2022-2023 $518,710 1.1005 $5,708 +2.29%
2021-2022 $508,540 1.09728 $5,580 -0.67%

Permits for 1286 Paseo Hermosa, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 1286 Paseo Hermosa, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1286 Paseo Hermosa, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1286 Paseo Hermosa, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools