San Diego County  »  102 Copperwood Way

102 Copperwood Way, Oceanside, CA 92058 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Copperwood Way, Oceanside, CA 92058
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Copperwood Way, Oceanside
Zip code 92058
County San Diego
Neighborhood Mission Mesa

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Copperwood Way, Oceanside

Sale date 10/29/1999
Sale price $6,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,897

Lot & Building Information for 102 Copperwood Way, Oceanside

Building sqft 10,807
Building class Community Shopping Center (24)
Acreage 0.97
Units 1
Year built 1982

Other Property Data for 102 Copperwood Way, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 102 Copperwood Way, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Copperwood Way, Oceanside

How many square feet does 102 Copperwood Way, Oceanside, CA 92058 have?

This Community Shopping Center (24) located at 102 Copperwood Way, Oceanside, CA 92058 has a total of 10,807 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 102 Copperwood Way, Oceanside, CA 92058?

102 Copperwood Way, Oceanside, CA 92058 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,870,130.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 102 Copperwood Way, Oceanside

Copperwood Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/27/2024
Last updated 05/22/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Joe Crotty
Conor Boyle
Tyler Stemley
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite A Industrial $16.20/Sqft/Year 1,541 Joe Crotty
Conor Boyle
Tyler Stemley
Copperwood Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/23/2024
Last updated 05/22/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Joe Crotty
Tyler Stemley
Conor Boyle
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite H Industrial $16.20/Sqft/Year 2,779 Joe Crotty
Tyler Stemley
Conor Boyle
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Copperwood Center
Copperwood Center
102 Copperwood Way, Oceanside
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1541 Sqft
Price $16.20/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Copperwood Way, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Copperwood Way, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/1999 $6,050,000
02/05/1998 $4,575,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 Copperwood Way, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 102 Copperwood Way, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/22/2019
12/22/2015 Deed
10/29/1999 Deed
02/05/1998 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Copperwood Way, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Copperwood Way, Oceanside, CA 92058. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $20,897
Market value $1,870,130

Assessment History for 102 Copperwood Way, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Copperwood Way, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,870,130 1.1174 $20,897 +1.94%
2024-2025 $1,833,462 1.1181 $20,500 +3.17%
2023-2024 $1,797,512 1.1054 $19,870 +1.53%
2022-2023 $1,762,268 1.1105 $19,570 -0.40%
2021-2022 $1,727,715 1.13721 $19,648 +2.16%

Permits for 102 Copperwood Way, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 102 Copperwood Way, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,834
Median age 25.1
Average household income $89,214
Family households 79.2%
Occupied housing units 14,635
Owner occupied units 25.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $700,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $539,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Copperwood Way, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A99 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map