San Diego County  »  412 Alyssum Way

412 Alyssum Way, Oceanside, CA 92057 Property Information

412 Alyssum Way, Oceanside, CA 92057 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

412 Alyssum Way, Oceanside, CA 92057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 412 Alyssum Way, Oceanside
Zip code 92057
County San Diego
Neighborhood Ivey Ranch - Rancho Del Oro

Sales & Tax Overview for 412 Alyssum Way, Oceanside

Sale date 06/14/2018
Sale price $542,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,891

Lot & Building Information for 412 Alyssum Way, Oceanside

Building sqft 1,947
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.117
Units 1
Year built 1996
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential C (RM-C)

Other Property Data for 412 Alyssum Way, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 412 Alyssum Way, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 412 Alyssum Way, Oceanside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 412 Alyssum Way, Oceanside, CA 92057?

412 Alyssum Way, Oceanside, CA 92057 was built in 1996 and has a total of 1,947 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 412 Alyssum Way, Oceanside, CA 92057 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $616,695, the tax amount paid for 412 Alyssum Way, Oceanside, CA 92057 is $6,890.

When was 412 Alyssum Way, Oceanside, CA 92057 last sold and what was the last sale price?

412 Alyssum Way, Oceanside, CA 92057 was last sold in 06/14/2018 for $542,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 412 Alyssum Way, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 412 Alyssum Way, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2018 $542,000
10/28/2005 $545,000
12/17/2003 $438,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 412 Alyssum Way, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 412 Alyssum Way, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/14/2018
10/28/2005 Deed
12/17/2003 Deed
02/29/1996 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 412 Alyssum Way, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 412 Alyssum Way, Oceanside, CA 92057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,891
Market value $616,695

Assessment History for 412 Alyssum Way, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 412 Alyssum Way, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $616,695 1.1174 $6,891 +1.94%
2024-2025 $604,604 1.1181 $6,760 +3.17%
2023-2024 $592,750 1.1054 $6,552 +1.54%
2022-2023 $581,129 1.1105 $6,453 -0.40%
2021-2022 $569,735 1.13721 $6,479 +2.16%

Permits for 412 Alyssum Way, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 412 Alyssum Way, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 412 Alyssum Way, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 412 Alyssum Way, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools