San Diego County  »  625 College Blvd

625 College Boulevard, Oceanside, CA 92057 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

625 College Boulevard, Oceanside, CA 92057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625 College Boulevard, Oceanside
Zip code 92057
County San Diego
Neighborhood Ivey Ranch - Rancho Del Oro

Sales & Tax Overview for 625 College Boulevard, Oceanside

Sale date 08/11/1995
Sale price $1,576,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,100

Lot & Building Information for 625 College Boulevard, Oceanside

Building sqft 6,975
Building class Community Shopping Center (24)
Acreage 0.97
Units 1
Year built 1996

Other Property Data for 625 College Boulevard, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 625 College Boulevard, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625 College Boulevard, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 625 College Boulevard, Oceanside, CA 92057 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center (24) located at 625 College Boulevard, Oceanside, CA 92057 has a total of 6,975 square feet and a current price per square foot of $225.

What is the year built & the current market value of 625 College Boulevard, Oceanside, CA 92057?

625 College Boulevard, Oceanside, CA 92057 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,872,742.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625 College Boulevard, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 College Boulevard, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/1995 $1,576,000
03/21/1995 $590,000
11/15/1994 $357,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 625 College Boulevard, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 625 College Boulevard, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/11/1995 Deed
03/21/1995 Deed
11/15/1994 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 625 College Boulevard, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 625 College Boulevard, Oceanside, CA 92057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $32,100
Market value $2,872,742

Assessment History for 625 College Boulevard, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 College Boulevard, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,872,742 1.1174 $32,100 +1.94%
2024-2025 $2,816,415 1.1181 $31,490 +3.17%
2023-2024 $2,761,192 1.1054 $30,522 +1.53%
2022-2023 $2,707,052 1.1105 $30,062 -0.40%
2021-2022 $2,653,973 1.13721 $30,181 +2.16%

Permits for 625 College Boulevard, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 625 College Boulevard, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,835
Median age 38.8
Average household income $130,896
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 18,751
Owner occupied units 69.1%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $769,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $670,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 College Boulevard, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)