San Diego County  »  4055-4065 Oceanside Blvd

4055 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside, CA 92056 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4055 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside, CA 92056
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4055 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside
Zip code 92056
County San Diego
Neighborhood Mira Costa

Sales & Tax Overview for 4055 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside

Sale date 01/31/2018
Sale price $12,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $162,105

Lot & Building Information for 4055 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside

Building sqft 93,676
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 6.48
Units 1
Year built 1992

Other Property Data for 4055 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 4055 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4055 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 4055 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside, CA 92056 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 4055 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside, CA 92056 has a total of 93,676 square feet and a current price per square foot of $136.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4055 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside, CA 92056?

4055 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside, CA 92056 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,507,321.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 6 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 4055 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside

Rancho Del Oro Commerce Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/13/2020
Last updated 04/07/2026
Lot size 6.48 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Conor Boyle
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
4055 Oceanside Blvd #K Warehouse/Distribution $18/Sqft/Year 1,756 Sully O'Brien
RDO Commerce Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/27/2024
Last updated 05/21/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Conor Boyle
Tyler Stemley
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite T Industrial $18.60/Sqft/Year 1,693 Conor Boyle
Tyler Stemley
Suite A Industrial $18/Sqft/Year 1,597 Conor Boyle
Tyler Stemley
Suite M Industrial $18.60/Sqft/Year 1,626 Conor Boyle
Tyler Stemley
RDO Commerce Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/27/2024
Last updated 05/21/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Joe Crotty
Conor Boyle
Tyler Stemley
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite C Industrial $18.60/Sqft/Year 1,381 Joe Crotty
Conor Boyle
Tyler Stemley
Suite M Industrial $18/Sqft/Year 769 Joe Crotty
Conor Boyle
Tyler Stemley
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Rancho Del Oro Commerce Center
Rancho Del Oro Commerce Center
4055 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside
Property Flex - Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1756 Sqft
Price $18/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4055 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4055 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2018 $12,750,000
10/05/1992 $2,950,000
08/28/1990 $1,495,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4055 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4055 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/31/2018
03/06/2016
02/28/2011
08/27/1993 Deed
10/05/1992 Trustees Deed
08/28/1990 Deed
07/20/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4055 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 4055 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside, CA 92056. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $162,105
Market value $14,507,321

Assessment History for 4055 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4055 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,507,321 1.1174 $162,105 +1.94%
2024-2025 $14,222,864 1.1181 $159,026 +3.17%
2023-2024 $13,943,985 1.1054 $154,137 +1.53%
2022-2023 $13,670,574 1.1105 $151,812 -0.40%
2021-2022 $13,402,525 1.13721 $152,415 +2.16%

Permits for 4055 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 4055 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,616
Median age 40.4
Average household income $127,893
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 19,761
Owner occupied units 68.0%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $779,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4055 Oceanside Boulevard, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)