San Diego County  »  4128 Avenida DE LA Plata

4128 Avenida de la Plata, Oceanside, CA 92056 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4128 Avenida de la Plata, Oceanside, CA 92056
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4128 Avenida de la Plata, Oceanside
Zip code 92056
County San Diego
Neighborhood Ivey Ranch - Rancho Del Oro

Sales & Tax Overview for 4128 Avenida de la Plata, Oceanside

Sale date 12/11/2018
Sale price $2,425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,227

Lot & Building Information for 4128 Avenida de la Plata, Oceanside

Building sqft 13,942
Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 0.92
Units 1
Year built 1987

Other Property Data for 4128 Avenida de la Plata, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 4128 Avenida de la Plata, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4128 Avenida de la Plata, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 4128 Avenida de la Plata, Oceanside, CA 92056 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43) located at 4128 Avenida de la Plata, Oceanside, CA 92056 has a total of 13,942 square feet and a current price per square foot of $173.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4128 Avenida de la Plata, Oceanside, CA 92056?

4128 Avenida de la Plata, Oceanside, CA 92056 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,705,127.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4128 Avenida de la Plata, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4128 Avenida de la Plata, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2018 $2,425,000
10/26/1998 $917,000
01/04/1990 $37,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4128 Avenida de la Plata, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4128 Avenida de la Plata, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/11/2018
04/05/2000 Deed
03/09/2000 Deed
10/26/1998 Deed
01/04/1990 Deed
02/23/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4128 Avenida de la Plata, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 4128 Avenida de la Plata, Oceanside, CA 92056. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $30,227
Market value $2,705,127

Assessment History for 4128 Avenida de la Plata, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4128 Avenida de la Plata, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,705,127 1.1174 $30,227 +1.94%
2024-2025 $2,652,086 1.1181 $29,653 +3.17%
2023-2024 $2,600,086 1.1054 $28,741 +1.53%
2022-2023 $2,549,105 1.1105 $28,308 -0.40%
2021-2022 $2,499,124 1.13721 $28,420 +2.16%

Permits for 4128 Avenida de la Plata, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 4128 Avenida de la Plata, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,616
Median age 40.4
Average household income $127,893
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 19,761
Owner occupied units 68.0%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $779,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4128 Avenida de la Plata, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)