San Diego County  »  1949 Avenida Del Oro

1949 Avenida Del Oro, Oceanside, CA 92056 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1949 Avenida Del Oro, Oceanside, CA 92056
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1949 Avenida Del Oro, Oceanside
Alternate address(es) 4090 Oceanside Blvd
Zip code 92056
County San Diego
Neighborhood Ivey Ranch - Rancho Del Oro

Sales & Tax Overview for 1949 Avenida Del Oro, Oceanside

Sale date 05/12/2017
Sale price $9,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $119,309

Lot & Building Information for 1949 Avenida Del Oro, Oceanside

Building sqft 49,316
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 5.71
Units 1
Year built 2000

Other Property Data for 1949 Avenida Del Oro, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 1949 Avenida Del Oro, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1949 Avenida Del Oro, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 1949 Avenida Del Oro, Oceanside, CA 92056 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 1949 Avenida Del Oro, Oceanside, CA 92056 has a total of 49,316 square feet and a current price per square foot of $186.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1949 Avenida Del Oro, Oceanside, CA 92056?

1949 Avenida Del Oro, Oceanside, CA 92056 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,677,387.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1949 Avenida Del Oro, Oceanside

No photo available
1945 Del Oro Lane
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/16/2026
Last updated 03/06/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Peter Merz
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Unit 122 Office $17.40/Sqft/Year 2,233 Peter Merz
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
1945 Del Oro Lane
1949 Avenida Del Oro, Oceanside
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2233 Sqft
Price $17.40/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1949 Avenida Del Oro, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1949 Avenida Del Oro, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2017 $9,200,000
12/30/1993 $830,000
06/17/1988 $1,691,326
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1949 Avenida Del Oro, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1949 Avenida Del Oro, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/12/2017
04/02/2007 Deed
12/30/1993 Deed
06/17/1988 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1949 Avenida Del Oro, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 1949 Avenida Del Oro, Oceanside, CA 92056. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $119,309
Market value $10,677,387

Assessment History for 1949 Avenida Del Oro, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1949 Avenida Del Oro, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,677,387 1.1174 $119,309 +1.94%
2024-2025 $10,468,027 1.1181 $117,043 +3.17%
2023-2024 $10,262,772 1.1054 $113,445 +1.53%
2022-2023 $10,061,542 1.1105 $111,733 -0.40%
2021-2022 $9,864,258 1.13721 $112,177 +2.16%

Permits for 1949 Avenida Del Oro, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 1949 Avenida Del Oro, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,616
Median age 40.4
Average household income $127,893
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 19,761
Owner occupied units 68.0%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $779,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1949 Avenida Del Oro, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)