San Diego County  »  451 Olive Ave

451 Olive Avenue, Vista, CA 92083 Property Information

451 Olive Avenue, Vista, CA 92083 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

451 Olive Avenue, Vista, CA 92083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 451 Olive Avenue, Vista
Zip code 92083
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 451 Olive Avenue, Vista

Sale date 05/09/2024
Sale price $1,800,500
Arm's length
Property tax $20,741

Lot & Building Information for 451 Olive Avenue, Vista

Building sqft 8,352
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 1.08
Units 1
Year built 1970

Other Property Data for 451 Olive Avenue, Vista

• • Improvements for 451 Olive Avenue, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 451 Olive Avenue, Vista

How many sq. ft. does 451 Olive Avenue, Vista, CA 92083 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 451 Olive Avenue, Vista, CA 92083 has a total of 8,352 square feet and a current price per square foot of $215.

What is the year built & the current market value of 451 Olive Avenue, Vista, CA 92083?

451 Olive Avenue, Vista, CA 92083 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,836,265.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 451 Olive Avenue, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 451 Olive Avenue, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2024 $1,800,500
12/14/2020 $2,250,000
11/22/2013 $1,060,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 451 Olive Avenue, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 451 Olive Avenue, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/09/2024
12/14/2020
11/22/2013 Deed
06/22/2012 Deed
03/06/2012 Trustees Deed
11/21/2005 Affidavit
10/16/2001 Deed
05/10/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 451 Olive Avenue, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 451 Olive Avenue, Vista, CA 92083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $20,741
Market value $1,836,265

Assessment History for 451 Olive Avenue, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 451 Olive Avenue, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,836,265 1.1295 $20,741 -20.04%
2024-2025 $2,387,718 1.0863 $25,938 +2.45%
2023-2024 $2,340,900 1.0815 $25,317 +0.24%
2022-2023 $2,295,000 1.1005 $25,256 +2.30%
2021-2022 $2,250,000 1.09728 $24,689 -0.68%

Permits for 451 Olive Avenue, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 451 Olive Avenue, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
2.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,375
Median age 34.7
Average household income $124,255
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 11,715
Owner occupied units 49.7%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $688,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 451 Olive Avenue, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map