San Diego County  »  126 Santa Clara Dr

126 Santa Clara Drive, Vista, CA 92083 Property Information

126 Santa Clara Drive, Vista, CA 92083 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

126 Santa Clara Drive, Vista, CA 92083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 126 Santa Clara Drive, Vista
Zip code 92083
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 126 Santa Clara Drive, Vista

Sale date 11/16/2015
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,603

Lot & Building Information for 126 Santa Clara Drive, Vista

Building sqft 1,356
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.57
Units 1
Year built 1959
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)

Other Property Data for 126 Santa Clara Drive, Vista

• • Improvements for 126 Santa Clara Drive, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 126 Santa Clara Drive, Vista

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 126 Santa Clara Drive, Vista, CA 92083?

126 Santa Clara Drive, Vista, CA 92083 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,356 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 126 Santa Clara Drive, Vista, CA 92083 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $503,104, the tax amount paid for 126 Santa Clara Drive, Vista, CA 92083 is $5,682.

When was 126 Santa Clara Drive, Vista, CA 92083 last sold and what was the last sale price?

126 Santa Clara Drive, Vista, CA 92083 was last sold in 11/16/2015 for $425,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 126 Santa Clara Drive, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 126 Santa Clara Drive, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2015 $425,000
11/25/2008 $260,000
10/14/2008 $254,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 126 Santa Clara Drive, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 126 Santa Clara Drive, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/16/2015 Deed
11/25/2008 Deed
10/14/2008 Trustees Deed
01/30/2006 Deed
10/14/2004 Deed
01/02/2004 Deed
01/02/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 126 Santa Clara Drive, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 126 Santa Clara Drive, Vista, CA 92083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,683
Current property tax $5,603
Market value $503,104

Assessment History for 126 Santa Clara Drive, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 126 Santa Clara Drive, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $503,104 1.1295 $5,683 +6.06%
2024-2025 $493,240 1.0863 $5,358 +2.45%
2023-2024 $483,570 1.0815 $5,230 +0.25%
2022-2023 $474,090 1.1005 $5,217 +2.29%
2021-2022 $464,795 1.09728 $5,100 -0.68%

Permits for 126 Santa Clara Drive, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 126 Santa Clara Drive, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
2.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 126 Santa Clara Drive, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 126 Santa Clara Drive, Vista to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools