845 West Vista Way, Vista, CA 92083 Property Information
845 West Vista Way, Vista, CA 92083 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 845 West Vista Way, Vista |
| Zip code | 92083 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 845 West Vista Way, Vista
| Sale date | 08/06/1992 |
| Sale price | $1,210,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $23,694 |
Lot & Building Information for 845 West Vista Way, Vista
| Building sqft | 6,010 |
| Building class | 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) |
| Acreage | 3.43 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 845 West Vista Way, Vista
- • Improvements for 845 West Vista Way, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 845 West Vista Way, Vista
This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 845 West Vista Way, Vista, CA 92083 has a total of 6,010 square feet and a current price per square foot of $201.
What is the market value of 845 West Vista Way, Vista, CA 92083?The current market value is $2,097,756.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 845 West Vista Way, Vista
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 845 West Vista Way, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/1992 | $1,210,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 845 West Vista Way, Vista
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 845 West Vista Way, Vista
Access detailed property tax data for 845 West Vista Way, Vista, CA 92083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $23,694 |
| Market value | $2,097,756 |
Assessment History for 845 West Vista Way, Vista
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 845 West Vista Way, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,097,756 | 1.1295 | $23,694 | +6.06% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,056,625 | 1.0863 | $22,341 | +2.45% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,016,300 | 1.0815 | $21,806 | +0.24% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,976,766 | 1.1005 | $21,754 | +2.30% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,938,006 | 1.09728 | $21,265 | -0.68% |
Permits for 845 West Vista Way, Vista
The complete history of permits filed for 845 West Vista Way, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Vista residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 38,375 |
| Median age | 34.7 |
| Average household income | $124,255 |
| Family households | 74.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,715 |
| Owner occupied units | 49.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.19 |
| Median year structure built | 1982 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $688,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $514,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 845 West Vista Way, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |