2515 Vista Way, Oceanside, CA 92054 Property Information
2515 Vista Way, Oceanside, CA 92054 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2515 Vista Way, Oceanside |
| Zip code | 92054 |
| County | San Diego |
| Neighborhood | Fire Mountain |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2515 Vista Way, Oceanside
| Sale date | 12/27/1993 |
| Sale price | $30,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $55,390 |
Lot & Building Information for 2515 Vista Way, Oceanside
| Building sqft | 12,048 |
| Building class | Community Shopping Center (24) |
| Acreage | 0.279
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1985 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 2515 Vista Way, Oceanside
- • Improvements for 2515 Vista Way, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2515 Vista Way, Oceanside
This Community Shopping Center (24) located at 2515 Vista Way, Oceanside, CA 92054 has a total of 12,048 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,490.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2515 Vista Way, Oceanside, CA 92054?2515 Vista Way, Oceanside, CA 92054 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,957,070.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 21 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 2515 Vista Way, Oceanside
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 05/13/2020 |
| Last updated | 04/09/2026 |
| Lot size | 43 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | Restaurant | Listing price not available | 6,150 | Michael Moser Maya Grim Blake Moser |
| Space Available | Retail | Listing price not available | 1,213 | Michael Moser Maya Grim Blake Moser |
| Space Available | Retail | Listing price not available | 4,500 | Maya Grim Michael Moser Blake Moser |
| Space Available | Retail | Listing price not available | 3,806 | Michael Moser Maya Grim Blake Moser |
| Space Available | Retail | Listing price not available | 8,000 | Michael Moser Maya Grim Blake Moser |
| Space Available | Retail | Listing price not available | 49,046 | Michael Moser Maya Grim Blake Moser |
| Space Available | Retail | Listing price not available | 1,601 | Michael Moser Maya Grim Blake Moser |
| Space Available | Retail | Listing price not available | 1,530 | Michael Moser Maya Grim Blake Moser |
| Space Available | Retail | Listing price not available | 1,050 | Michael Moser Maya Grim Blake Moser |
| Space Available | Restaurant | Listing price not available | 7,018 | Michael Moser Maya Grim Blake Moser |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/18/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/20/2026 |
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #00031 | Retail | Listing price not available | 1,530 | Zach Blatteis |
| #00011 | Retail | Listing price not available | 1,213 | Zach Blatteis |
| #00037 | Retail | Listing price not available | 1,601 | Zach Blatteis |
| #00022 | Retail | Listing price not available | 2,337 | Zach Blatteis |
| #00030 | Retail | Listing price not available | 3,806 | Zach Blatteis |
| #00003 | Retail | Listing price not available | 4,500 | Zach Blatteis |
| #00026 | Retail | Listing price not available | 6,150 | Zach Blatteis |
| #00028 | Retail | Listing price not available | 38,902 | Zach Blatteis |
| #00024 | Retail | Listing price not available | 7,682 | Zach Blatteis |
| #00041 | Retail | Listing price not available | 1,256 | Zach Blatteis |
| #00054 | Retail | Listing price not available | 8,000 | Zach Blatteis |
Past Sales & Property History for 2515 Vista Way, Oceanside
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2515 Vista Way, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/1993 | $30,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2515 Vista Way, Oceanside
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2515 Vista Way, Oceanside
Access detailed property tax data for 2515 Vista Way, Oceanside, CA 92054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $55,390 |
| Market value | $4,957,070 |
Assessment History for 2515 Vista Way, Oceanside
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2515 Vista Way, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $4,957,070 | 1.1174 | $55,390 | +1.94% |
| 2024-2025 | $4,859,874 | 1.1181 | $54,338 | +3.17% |
| 2023-2024 | $4,764,583 | 1.1054 | $52,668 | +1.53% |
| 2022-2023 | $4,671,161 | 1.1105 | $51,873 | -0.40% |
| 2021-2022 | $4,579,570 | 1.13721 | $52,079 | +2.16% |
Permits for 2515 Vista Way, Oceanside
The complete history of permits filed for 2515 Vista Way, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Oceanside residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 38,417 |
| Median age | 39.1 |
| Average household income | $113,489 |
| Family households | 57.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,513 |
| Owner occupied units | 39.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.44 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $962,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $758,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2515 Vista Way, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |