San Diego County  »  2484 Vista Way

2484 Vista Way, Oceanside, CA 92054 Property Information

2484 Vista Way, Oceanside, CA 92054 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2484 Vista Way, Oceanside, CA 92054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2484 Vista Way, Oceanside
Zip code 92054
County San Diego
Neighborhood Fire Mountain

Sales & Tax Overview for 2484 Vista Way, Oceanside

Sale date 12/27/1993
Sale price $1,782,500
Arm's length
Property tax $9,953

Lot & Building Information for 2484 Vista Way, Oceanside

Building sqft 8,000
Building class Community Shopping Center (24)
Acreage 0.178
Units 1
Year built 1987

Other Property Data for 2484 Vista Way, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 2484 Vista Way, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2484 Vista Way, Oceanside

How many square feet does 2484 Vista Way, Oceanside, CA 92054 have?

This Community Shopping Center (24) located at 2484 Vista Way, Oceanside, CA 92054 has a total of 8,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2484 Vista Way, Oceanside, CA 92054?

2484 Vista Way, Oceanside, CA 92054 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $890,729.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 6 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2484 Vista Way, Oceanside

Fire Mountain Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/07/2024
Last updated 04/09/2026
Lot size 9.37 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Michael Moser
Maya Grim
Brian G. Pyke
Zach Blatteis
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
2570 Vista Way #6 Retail Listing price not available 1,960 Michael Moser
Maya Grim
Brian G. Pyke
2570 Vista Way #11 Retail Listing price not available 682 Michael Moser
Maya Grim
Brian G. Pyke
2570 Vista Way #10 Retail Listing price not available 1,768 Michael Moser
Maya Grim
Brian G. Pyke
Fire Mountain Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/18/2025
Last updated 05/20/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Zach Blatteis
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#00011 Retail Listing price not available 682 Zach Blatteis
#00007 Retail Listing price not available 1,960 Zach Blatteis
#00006 Retail Listing price not available 2,460 Zach Blatteis
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Fire Mountain Center
Fire Mountain Center
2484 Vista Way, Oceanside
Property Neighborhood Center
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 4410 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2484 Vista Way, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2484 Vista Way, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/1993 $1,782,500

Title Documents for 2484 Vista Way, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/13/2025
12/27/1993 Deed
06/18/1991 Dec Distribution
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2484 Vista Way, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 2484 Vista Way, Oceanside, CA 92054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,953
Market value $890,729

Assessment History for 2484 Vista Way, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2484 Vista Way, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $890,729 1.1174 $9,953 +1.94%
2024-2025 $873,264 1.1181 $9,764 +3.17%
2023-2024 $856,142 1.1054 $9,464 +1.53%
2022-2023 $839,356 1.1105 $9,321 -0.40%
2021-2022 $822,899 1.13721 $9,358 +2.15%

Permits for 2484 Vista Way, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 2484 Vista Way, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,417
Median age 39.1
Average household income $113,489
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 15,513
Owner occupied units 39.1%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $962,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2484 Vista Way, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map