San Diego County  »  2005 Estero St

2005 Estero Street, Oceanside, CA 92054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2005 Estero Street, Oceanside, CA 92054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2005 Estero Street, Oceanside
Zip code 92054
County San Diego
Neighborhood Fire Mountain

Sales & Tax Overview for 2005 Estero Street, Oceanside

Sale date 08/12/2021
Sale price $1,075,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,088

Lot & Building Information for 2005 Estero Street, Oceanside

Building sqft 2,066
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.235
Units 1
Year built 1967
Bedrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Estate B (RE-B)

Other Property Data for 2005 Estero Street, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 2005 Estero Street, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2005 Estero Street, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 2005 Estero Street, Oceanside, CA 92054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 2005 Estero Street, Oceanside, CA 92054 has a total of 2,066 square feet and a current price per square foot of $520.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2005 Estero Street, Oceanside, CA 92054?

2005 Estero Street, Oceanside, CA 92054 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,260,797.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2005 Estero Street, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2005 Estero Street, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2021 $1,075,000
07/18/2011 $475,000
05/17/2010 $379,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2005 Estero Street, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2005 Estero Street, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/12/2021
07/18/2011 Deed
05/17/2010 Trustees Deed
01/31/2009
11/30/2006 Deed
09/22/2005 Deed
05/05/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2005 Estero Street, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 2005 Estero Street, Oceanside, CA 92054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,088
Market value $1,260,797

Assessment History for 2005 Estero Street, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2005 Estero Street, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,260,797 1.1174 $14,088 +12.66%
2024-2025 $1,118,430 1.1181 $12,505 +3.17%
2023-2024 $1,096,500 1.1054 $12,121 +1.53%
2022-2023 $1,075,000 1.1105 $11,938 +90.46%
2021-2022 $551,183 1.13721 $6,268 +2.15%

Permits for 2005 Estero Street, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 2005 Estero Street, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2005 Estero Street, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2005 Estero Street, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools