San Diego County  »  2275 Fire Mountain Dr

2275 Fire Mountain Drive, Oceanside, CA 92054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2275 Fire Mountain Drive, Oceanside, CA 92054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2275 Fire Mountain Drive, Oceanside
Zip code 92054
County San Diego
Neighborhood Fire Mountain

Sales & Tax Overview for 2275 Fire Mountain Drive, Oceanside

Sale date 03/18/2021
Sale price $902,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,638

Lot & Building Information for 2275 Fire Mountain Drive, Oceanside

Building sqft 1,221
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.447
Units 1
Year built 1930
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Estate B (RE-B)

Other Property Data for 2275 Fire Mountain Drive, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 2275 Fire Mountain Drive, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2275 Fire Mountain Drive, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 2275 Fire Mountain Drive, Oceanside, CA 92054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 2275 Fire Mountain Drive, Oceanside, CA 92054 has a total of 1,221 square feet and a current price per square foot of $739.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2275 Fire Mountain Drive, Oceanside, CA 92054?

2275 Fire Mountain Drive, Oceanside, CA 92054 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,138,052.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2275 Fire Mountain Drive, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2275 Fire Mountain Drive, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2021 $902,500
10/01/2007 $493,500
10/28/2004 $490,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2275 Fire Mountain Drive, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2275 Fire Mountain Drive, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/18/2021
10/01/2007 Deed
10/28/2004 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2275 Fire Mountain Drive, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 2275 Fire Mountain Drive, Oceanside, CA 92054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,717
Current property tax $12,638
Market value $1,138,052

Assessment History for 2275 Fire Mountain Drive, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2275 Fire Mountain Drive, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,138,052 1.1174 $12,717 +1.94%
2024-2025 $1,115,739 1.1181 $12,475 +20.19%
2023-2024 $938,961 1.1054 $10,379 +1.53%
2022-2023 $920,550 1.1105 $10,223 +50.23%
2021-2022 $598,391 1.13721 $6,805 +2.16%

Permits for 2275 Fire Mountain Drive, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 2275 Fire Mountain Drive, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2275 Fire Mountain Drive, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2275 Fire Mountain Drive, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map