San Diego County  »  2189 Anda Lucia Way

2189 Anda Lucia Way, Oceanside, CA 92056 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2189 Anda Lucia Way, Oceanside, CA 92056
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2189 Anda Lucia Way, Oceanside
Zip code 92056
County San Diego
Neighborhood Mira Costa

Sales & Tax Overview for 2189 Anda Lucia Way, Oceanside

Sale date 10/11/2023
Sale price $1,325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,273

Lot & Building Information for 2189 Anda Lucia Way, Oceanside

Building sqft 1,634
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.12
Units 2
Year built 1990
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 2189 Anda Lucia Way, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 2189 Anda Lucia Way, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2189 Anda Lucia Way, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 2189 Anda Lucia Way, Oceanside, CA 92056 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 2189 Anda Lucia Way, Oceanside, CA 92056 has a total of 1,634 square feet and a current price per square foot of $810.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2189 Anda Lucia Way, Oceanside, CA 92056?

2189 Anda Lucia Way, Oceanside, CA 92056 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $657,926.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2189 Anda Lucia Way, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2189 Anda Lucia Way, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2023 $1,325,000
03/13/2017 $630,000
09/27/2013 $443,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2189 Anda Lucia Way, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2189 Anda Lucia Way, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/11/2023
03/13/2017
09/27/2013 Deed
07/28/2008 Deed
09/16/2004 Deed
09/16/2004 Deed
06/11/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2189 Anda Lucia Way, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 2189 Anda Lucia Way, Oceanside, CA 92056. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,352
Current property tax $7,273
Market value $657,926

Assessment History for 2189 Anda Lucia Way, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2189 Anda Lucia Way, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $657,926 1.1174 $7,352 +1.94%
2024-2025 $645,027 1.1181 $7,212 -16.75%
2023-2024 $783,711 1.1054 $8,663 +1.54%
2022-2023 $768,345 1.1105 $8,532 -0.40%
2021-2022 $753,281 1.13721 $8,566 +2.15%

Permits for 2189 Anda Lucia Way, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 2189 Anda Lucia Way, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2189 Anda Lucia Way, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2189 Anda Lucia Way, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools