134 Grapevine Road, Vista, CA 92083 Property Information
134 Grapevine Road, Vista, CA 92083 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 134 Grapevine Road, Vista |
| Zip code | 92083 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 134 Grapevine Road, Vista
| Sale date | 10/26/2006 |
| Sale price | $825,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 134 Grapevine Road, Vista
| Building sqft | 11,947 |
| Building class | 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) |
| Acreage | 0.87 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 2009 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 134 Grapevine Road, Vista
- • Improvements for 134 Grapevine Road, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 134 Grapevine Road, Vista
This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 134 Grapevine Road, Vista, CA 92083 has a total of 11,947 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.
What is the year built & the current market value of 134 Grapevine Road, Vista, CA 92083?134 Grapevine Road, Vista, CA 92083 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,685,738.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 134 Grapevine Road, Vista
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 Grapevine Road, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2006 | $825,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 134 Grapevine Road, Vista
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 134 Grapevine Road, Vista
Access detailed property tax data for 134 Grapevine Road, Vista, CA 92083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $41,630 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $3,685,738 |
Assessment History for 134 Grapevine Road, Vista
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 Grapevine Road, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $3,685,738 | 1.1295 | $41,630 | +6.06% |
| 2024-2025 | $3,613,470 | 1.0863 | $39,253 | +2.45% |
| 2023-2024 | $3,542,619 | 1.0815 | $38,313 | +0.24% |
| 2022-2023 | $3,473,157 | 1.1005 | $38,222 | +2.30% |
| 2021-2022 | $3,405,057 | 1.09728 | $37,363 | -0.68% |
Permits for 134 Grapevine Road, Vista
The complete history of permits filed for 134 Grapevine Road, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Vista residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 37,957 |
| Median age | 34 |
| Average household income | $113,287 |
| Family households | 71.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,486 |
| Owner occupied units | 46.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1981 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $633,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $487,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134 Grapevine Road, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |