San Diego County  »  3132 Glenn Rd

3132 Glenn Road, Oceanside, CA 92056 Property Information

3132 Glenn Road, Oceanside, CA 92056 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3132 Glenn Road, Oceanside, CA 92056
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3132 Glenn Road, Oceanside
Zip code 92056
County San Diego
Neighborhood Tri-City

Sales & Tax Overview for 3132 Glenn Road, Oceanside

Sale date 06/24/2021
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,865

Lot & Building Information for 3132 Glenn Road, Oceanside

Building sqft 1,302
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.15
Units 1
Year built 1963
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RS)

Other Property Data for 3132 Glenn Road, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 3132 Glenn Road, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3132 Glenn Road, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 3132 Glenn Road, Oceanside, CA 92056 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 3132 Glenn Road, Oceanside, CA 92056 has a total of 1,302 square feet and a current price per square foot of $480.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3132 Glenn Road, Oceanside, CA 92056?

3132 Glenn Road, Oceanside, CA 92056 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $873,378.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3132 Glenn Road, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3132 Glenn Road, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2021 $625,000
02/15/2012 $220,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3132 Glenn Road, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3132 Glenn Road, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/24/2021
02/15/2012 Deed
04/14/2008 Affidavit
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3132 Glenn Road, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 3132 Glenn Road, Oceanside, CA 92056. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,865
Market value $873,378

Assessment History for 3132 Glenn Road, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3132 Glenn Road, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $873,378 1.1295 $9,865 +6.06%
2024-2025 $856,254 1.0863 $9,301 +32.27%
2023-2024 $650,250 1.0815 $7,032 +0.23%
2022-2023 $637,500 1.1005 $7,016 +150.47%
2021-2022 $255,279 1.09728 $2,801 -0.67%

Permits for 3132 Glenn Road, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 3132 Glenn Road, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3132 Glenn Road, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3132 Glenn Road, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map