3976 Waring Road, Oceanside, CA 92056 Property Information
3976 Waring Road, Oceanside, CA 92056 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3976 Waring Road, Oceanside |
| Zip code | 92056 |
| County | San Diego |
| Neighborhood | Tri-City |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3976 Waring Road, Oceanside
| Sale date | 11/09/1993 |
| Sale price | $805,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,358 |
Lot & Building Information for 3976 Waring Road, Oceanside
| Building sqft | 27,018 |
| Building class | Multiple 16 to 60 Units (Commercial) (15) |
| Acreage | 1.3 |
| Units | 31 |
| Year built | 1980 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 3976 Waring Road, Oceanside
- • Improvements for 3976 Waring Road, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3976 Waring Road, Oceanside
3976 Waring Road, Oceanside, CA 92056 was built in 1980 and has a total of 27,018 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3976 Waring Road, Oceanside, CA 92056 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,359,743, the tax amount paid for 3976 Waring Road, Oceanside, CA 92056 is $15,358.
When was 3976 Waring Road, Oceanside, CA 92056 last sold and what was the last sale price?3976 Waring Road, Oceanside, CA 92056 was last sold in 11/09/1993 for $805,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3976 Waring Road, Oceanside
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3976 Waring Road, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3976 Waring Road, Oceanside
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3976 Waring Road, Oceanside
Access detailed property tax data for 3976 Waring Road, Oceanside, CA 92056. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,358 |
| Market value | $1,359,743 |
Assessment History for 3976 Waring Road, Oceanside
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3976 Waring Road, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,359,743 | 1.1295 | $15,358 | +6.06% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,333,082 | 1.0863 | $14,481 | +2.45% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,306,944 | 1.0815 | $14,135 | +0.24% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,281,319 | 1.1005 | $14,101 | +2.30% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,256,196 | 1.09728 | $13,784 | -0.68% |
Permits for 3976 Waring Road, Oceanside
The complete history of permits filed for 3976 Waring Road, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Oceanside residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 53,616 |
| Median age | 40.4 |
| Average household income | $127,893 |
| Family households | 67.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 19,761 |
| Owner occupied units | 68.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.69 |
| Median year structure built | 1986 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $779,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $757,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3976 Waring Road, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |