San Diego County  »  3617 Fordham CT

3617 Fordham Court, Oceanside, CA 92056 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3617 Fordham Court, Oceanside, CA 92056
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3617 Fordham Court, Oceanside
Zip code 92056
County San Diego
Neighborhood Mira Costa

Sales & Tax Overview for 3617 Fordham Court, Oceanside

Sale date 07/10/1992
Sale price $231,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,988

Lot & Building Information for 3617 Fordham Court, Oceanside

Building sqft 2,420
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.198
Units 1
Year built 1993
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RS)

Other Property Data for 3617 Fordham Court, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 3617 Fordham Court, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3617 Fordham Court, Oceanside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3617 Fordham Court, Oceanside, CA 92056?

3617 Fordham Court, Oceanside, CA 92056 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,420 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3617 Fordham Court, Oceanside, CA 92056 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $542,884, the tax amount paid for 3617 Fordham Court, Oceanside, CA 92056 is $6,066.

When was 3617 Fordham Court, Oceanside, CA 92056 last sold?

3617 Fordham Court, Oceanside, CA 92056 was last sold in 04/21/2003.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3617 Fordham Court, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3617 Fordham Court, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/1992 $231,000

Title Documents for 3617 Fordham Court, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/21/2003 Deed
07/10/1992 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3617 Fordham Court, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 3617 Fordham Court, Oceanside, CA 92056. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,066
Current property tax $5,988
Market value $542,884

Assessment History for 3617 Fordham Court, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3617 Fordham Court, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $542,884 1.1174 $6,066 +1.94%
2024-2025 $532,240 1.1181 $5,951 +3.17%
2023-2024 $521,805 1.1054 $5,768 +1.53%
2022-2023 $511,574 1.1105 $5,681 -0.40%
2021-2022 $501,544 1.13721 $5,704 +2.16%

Permits for 3617 Fordham Court, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 3617 Fordham Court, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3617 Fordham Court, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3617 Fordham Court, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Casita Center For Science/Math/Technology 8 Public K-5 683 0.60
Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School 5 Public K-5 495 0.79
Tri-City Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 603 0.90
Tri-City Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 603 0.90
Coastal Academy Charter 6 Charter K-12 1,789 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Tri-City Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 603 0.90
Coastal Academy Charter 6 Charter K-12 1,789 0.99
Bella Mente Montessori Academy 4 Charter K-8 398 1.02
San Diego Neighborhood Homeschools NR Charter K-12 141 1.11
Calavera Hills Middle School 7 Public 6-8 643 1.45

Nearest high schools

Tri-City Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 603 0.90
Coastal Academy Charter 6 Charter K-12 1,789 0.99
San Diego Neighborhood Homeschools NR Charter K-12 141 1.11
Pacific View Charter School 3 Charter K-12 633 1.63
El Camino High School 7 Public 9-12 2,637 2.10

Neighbors for 3617 Fordham Court, Oceanside

Here are the neighbors for 3617 Fordham Court, Oceanside.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3613 Fordham CT, Oceanside 2,718 11/20/2014 $480,000
3401 College Blvd, Oceanside 2,635 01/27/2026 $6,035,000
3633 Fordham CT, Oceanside 2,398 06/27/2012 $375,000
3630 Fordham CT, Oceanside 1,423 03/18/2020 $695,000
3609 Fordham CT, Oceanside 2,420 08/01/2022 $917,000
3625 Fordham CT, Oceanside 1,590 01/05/2012 $285,000
3618 Fordham CT, Oceanside 1,903 12/01/1993 $150,000
3170 Bernie Dr, Oceanside 2,398 06/09/2017 $543,500
3174 Bernie Dr, Oceanside 2,398
3614 Fordham CT, Oceanside 1,595 07/10/2001
3610 Fordham CT, Oceanside 1,900 08/19/1992 $187,500
3629 Fordham CT, Oceanside 1,324 03/29/1995 $140,000
3652 Roselle St, Oceanside 2,398
3851 Sherbourne Dr, Oceanside 87,472 02/15/2022
3859 Sherbourne Dr, Oceanside 65,824 02/15/2022
3621 Fordham CT, Oceanside 2,718 03/27/2023
3626 Fordham CT, Oceanside 1,300
3651 Roselle St, Oceanside 2,398 02/29/2024
3634 Fordham CT, Oceanside 1,746 01/20/2009 $328,000
3869 Sherbourne Dr, Oceanside 58,256 02/15/2022