San Diego County  »  92010  »  Via Roberto  »  2710 Via Roberto

2710 Via Roberto, Carlsbad, CA 92010 Property Information

2710 Via Roberto, Carlsbad, CA 92010 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2710 Via Roberto, Carlsbad, CA 92010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2710 Via Roberto, Carlsbad
Zip code 92010
County San Diego
Neighborhood Tanglewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 2710 Via Roberto, Carlsbad

Sale date 10/26/1998
Sale price $169,500
Arm's length
Property tax $2,857

Lot & Building Information for 2710 Via Roberto, Carlsbad

Building sqft 1,716
Building class Condominium (17)
Acreage 0.042 i
Units 1
Year built 1978
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 2710 Via Roberto, Carlsbad

• • Improvements for 2710 Via Roberto, Carlsbad , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2710 Via Roberto, Carlsbad

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2710 Via Roberto, Carlsbad, CA 92010?

2710 Via Roberto, Carlsbad, CA 92010 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,716 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2710 Via Roberto, Carlsbad, CA 92010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $264,914, the tax amount paid for 2710 Via Roberto, Carlsbad, CA 92010 is $2,856.

When was 2710 Via Roberto, Carlsbad, CA 92010 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2710 Via Roberto, Carlsbad, CA 92010 was last sold in 10/26/1998 for $169,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2710 Via Roberto, Carlsbad

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2710 Via Roberto, Carlsbad, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/1998 $169,500
04/13/1995 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2710 Via Roberto, Carlsbad with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2710 Via Roberto, Carlsbad

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/26/1998 Deed
04/13/1995 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2710 Via Roberto, Carlsbad

Access detailed property tax data for 2710 Via Roberto, Carlsbad, CA 92010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,857
Market value $264,914

Assessment History for 2710 Via Roberto, Carlsbad

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2710 Via Roberto, Carlsbad, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $264,914 1.0783 $2,857 +3.55%
2024-2025 $259,721 1.0622 $2,759 +0.49%
2023-2024 $254,629 1.0782 $2,745 +1.57%
2022-2023 $249,638 1.0827 $2,703 +0.76%
2021-2022 $244,745 1.09606 $2,683 -0.35%

Permits for 2710 Via Roberto, Carlsbad

The complete history of permits filed for 2710 Via Roberto, Carlsbad, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Carlsbad residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,479,500
1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$704
5.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carlsbad so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carlsbad and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carlsbad and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2710 Via Roberto, Carlsbad, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2710 Via Roberto, Carlsbad to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.