San Diego County  »  3817 Plaza Dr

3817 Plaza Drive, Oceanside, CA 92056 Property Information

3817 Plaza Drive, Oceanside, CA 92056 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3817 Plaza Drive, Oceanside, CA 92056
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3817 Plaza Drive, Oceanside
Zip code 92056
County San Diego
Neighborhood Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 3817 Plaza Drive, Oceanside

Sale date 07/07/2022
Sale price $6,008,000
Arm's length
Property tax $143,599

Lot & Building Information for 3817 Plaza Drive, Oceanside

Building sqft 44,533
Building class Community Shopping Center (24)
Acreage 3.8
Units 1
Year built 1987

Other Property Data for 3817 Plaza Drive, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 3817 Plaza Drive, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3817 Plaza Drive, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 3817 Plaza Drive, Oceanside, CA 92056 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center (24) located at 3817 Plaza Drive, Oceanside, CA 92056 has a total of 44,533 square feet and a current price per square foot of $134.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3817 Plaza Drive, Oceanside, CA 92056?

3817 Plaza Drive, Oceanside, CA 92056 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,317,120.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 4 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3817 Plaza Drive, Oceanside

No photo available
Tri-City Crossroads - 3817 Plaza Drive
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/12/2024
Last updated 04/28/2026
Lot size 3.8 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Jae Chung
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#114 Retail Listing price not available 1,500 Jae Chung
#112-113 Retail Listing price not available 2,640 Jae Chung
#116 Retail Listing price not available 3,512 Jae Chung
#701 Retail Listing price not available 15,000 Jae Chung
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Tri-City Crossroads - 3817 Plaza Drive
3817 Plaza Drive, Oceanside
Property Community Center
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 22652 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3817 Plaza Drive, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3817 Plaza Drive, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2022 $6,008,000
07/02/2019 $11,000,000
12/21/2007 $3,234,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3817 Plaza Drive, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3817 Plaza Drive, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/07/2022
07/02/2019
12/21/2007 Deed
01/26/2007 Deed
10/19/2005 Deed
08/03/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3817 Plaza Drive, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 3817 Plaza Drive, Oceanside, CA 92056. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $143,599
Market value $13,317,120

Assessment History for 3817 Plaza Drive, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3817 Plaza Drive, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,317,120 1.0783 $143,599 +3.55%
2024-2025 $13,056,000 1.0622 $138,681 +0.49%
2023-2024 $12,800,000 1.0782 $138,010 +12.44%
2022-2023 $11,336,238 1.0827 $122,737 +0.76%
2021-2022 $11,113,960 1.09606 $121,816 -0.35%

Permits for 3817 Plaza Drive, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 3817 Plaza Drive, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,616
Median age 40.4
Average household income $127,893
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 19,761
Owner occupied units 68.0%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $779,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3817 Plaza Drive, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map