San Diego County  »  3661 Sky Haven Ln

3661 Sky Haven Lane, Oceanside, CA 92056 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3661 Sky Haven Lane, Oceanside, CA 92056
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3661 Sky Haven Lane, Oceanside
Zip code 92056
County San Diego
Neighborhood Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 3661 Sky Haven Lane, Oceanside

Sale date 02/09/2010
Sale price $274,078
Arm's length
Property tax $4,359

Lot & Building Information for 3661 Sky Haven Lane, Oceanside

Building sqft 1,474
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.286
Units 1
Year built 1980
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Estate B (RE-B)

Other Property Data for 3661 Sky Haven Lane, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 3661 Sky Haven Lane, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3661 Sky Haven Lane, Oceanside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3661 Sky Haven Lane, Oceanside, CA 92056?

3661 Sky Haven Lane, Oceanside, CA 92056 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,474 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3661 Sky Haven Lane, Oceanside, CA 92056 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $385,939, the tax amount paid for 3661 Sky Haven Lane, Oceanside, CA 92056 is $4,359.

When was 3661 Sky Haven Lane, Oceanside, CA 92056 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3661 Sky Haven Lane, Oceanside, CA 92056 was last sold in 02/09/2010 for $274,078.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3661 Sky Haven Lane, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3661 Sky Haven Lane, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2010 $274,078
08/11/2006 $505,000
05/28/1993 $145,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3661 Sky Haven Lane, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3661 Sky Haven Lane, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/09/2010 Trustees Deed
08/11/2006 Deed
05/28/1993 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3661 Sky Haven Lane, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 3661 Sky Haven Lane, Oceanside, CA 92056. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,359
Market value $385,939

Assessment History for 3661 Sky Haven Lane, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3661 Sky Haven Lane, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $385,939 1.1295 $4,359 +6.06%
2024-2025 $378,372 1.0863 $4,110 +2.45%
2023-2024 $370,954 1.0815 $4,012 +0.25%
2022-2023 $363,681 1.1005 $4,002 +2.29%
2021-2022 $356,551 1.09728 $3,912 -0.68%

Permits for 3661 Sky Haven Lane, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 3661 Sky Haven Lane, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3661 Sky Haven Lane, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3661 Sky Haven Lane, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Calavera Hills Elementary School 7 Public K-5 449 0.57
New Venture Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 113 0.97
New Venture Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 113 0.97
Bella Mente Montessori Academy 4 Charter K-8 398 1.05
Casita Center For Science/Math/Technology 8 Public K-5 683 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Calavera Hills Middle School 7 Public 6-8 643 0.51
New Venture Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 113 0.97
Bella Mente Montessori Academy 4 Charter K-8 398 1.05
Tri-City Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 603 1.16
Madison Middle School 4 Public 6-8 956 1.32

Nearest high schools

Tri-City Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 603 1.16
Sage Creek High School 10 Public 9-12 1,392 1.17
Rancho Buena Vista High School 7 Public 9-12 1,959 2.17
Major General Raymond Murray High School 2 Public 10-12 230 2.26
Coastal Academy Charter 6 Charter K-12 1,789 2.36

Neighbors for 3661 Sky Haven Lane, Oceanside

Here are the neighbors for 3661 Sky Haven Lane, Oceanside.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3658 Cerro Ave, Oceanside 1,790 01/18/2022 $718,000
4236 LA Tiera Dr, Oceanside 1,405 07/19/2004
4563 Dunhill CT, Oceanside 2,163 09/02/2003 $415,000
4569 Dunhill CT, Oceanside 1,658 05/13/2024 $960,000
3659 Cerro Ave, Oceanside 1,862 06/20/2011 $299,500
3662 Cerro Ave, Oceanside 1,549 03/21/2003 $299,000
3638 Sky Haven Ln, Oceanside 1,474 03/27/2025 $883,000
3637 Sky Haven Ln, Oceanside 1,474 06/18/2003
4230 LA Tiera Dr, Oceanside 1,595 04/07/1995
3563 Evening Canyon Rd, Oceanside 2,455
4566 Dunhill CT, Oceanside 1,964 04/20/2007 $598,000
4564 Dunhill CT, Oceanside 1,658 07/17/2014 $500,000
3640 Sky Haven Ln, Oceanside 3,563 05/02/2019 $775,000
4232 LA Tiera Dr, Oceanside 1,595
3630 Sky Haven Ln, Oceanside 1,405 09/27/2007 $550,000
3565 Evening Canyon Rd, Oceanside 1,564 04/01/1988 $137,000
4238 LA Tiera Dr, Oceanside 1,405 12/24/2007
3632 Sky Haven Ln, Oceanside 1,862
4568 Dunhill CT, Oceanside 1,370
4565 Dunhill CT, Oceanside 1,964