San Diego County  »  4571 Fieldgate Rd

4571 Fieldgate Road, Oceanside, CA 92056 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4571 Fieldgate Road, Oceanside, CA 92056
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4571 Fieldgate Road, Oceanside
Zip code 92056
County San Diego
Neighborhood Ocean Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 4571 Fieldgate Road, Oceanside

Sale date 08/16/1999
Sale price $285,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,623

Lot & Building Information for 4571 Fieldgate Road, Oceanside

Building sqft 2,163
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.5
Units 1
Year built 1981
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Estate B (RE-B)

Other Property Data for 4571 Fieldgate Road, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 4571 Fieldgate Road, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4571 Fieldgate Road, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 4571 Fieldgate Road, Oceanside, CA 92056 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 4571 Fieldgate Road, Oceanside, CA 92056 has a total of 2,163 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4571 Fieldgate Road, Oceanside, CA 92056?

4571 Fieldgate Road, Oceanside, CA 92056 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $681,889.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4571 Fieldgate Road, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4571 Fieldgate Road, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/1999 $285,000
07/20/1988 $172,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4571 Fieldgate Road, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4571 Fieldgate Road, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/16/1999 Deed
07/20/1988 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4571 Fieldgate Road, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 4571 Fieldgate Road, Oceanside, CA 92056. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,702
Current property tax $7,623
Market value $681,889

Assessment History for 4571 Fieldgate Road, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4571 Fieldgate Road, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $681,889 1.1295 $7,702 +24.06%
2024-2025 $571,520 1.0863 $6,208 +19.86%
2023-2024 $478,942 1.0815 $5,180 +0.25%
2022-2023 $469,552 1.1005 $5,167 +2.29%
2021-2022 $460,346 1.09728 $5,051 -0.68%

Permits for 4571 Fieldgate Road, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 4571 Fieldgate Road, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4571 Fieldgate Road, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4571 Fieldgate Road, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.