San Diego County  »  4000 Mystra Dr

4000 Mystra Drive, Oceanside, CA 92056 Property Information

4000 Mystra Drive, Oceanside, CA 92056 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4000 Mystra Drive, Oceanside, CA 92056
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4000 Mystra Drive, Oceanside
Zip code 92056
County San Diego
Neighborhood Ocean Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 4000 Mystra Drive, Oceanside

Sale date 12/21/2021
Sale price $6,587,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,686

Lot & Building Information for 4000 Mystra Drive, Oceanside

Building sqft 75,569
Building class Church (71)
Acreage 11.98
Units 1
Year built 1994

Other Property Data for 4000 Mystra Drive, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 4000 Mystra Drive, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4000 Mystra Drive, Oceanside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4000 Mystra Drive, Oceanside, CA 92056?

4000 Mystra Drive, Oceanside, CA 92056 was built in 1994 and has a total of 75,569 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4000 Mystra Drive, Oceanside, CA 92056 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $18,727,200, the tax amount paid for 4000 Mystra Drive, Oceanside, CA 92056 is $211,523.

When was 4000 Mystra Drive, Oceanside, CA 92056 last sold?

4000 Mystra Drive, Oceanside, CA 92056 was last sold in 12/23/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4000 Mystra Drive, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4000 Mystra Drive, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2021 $6,587,000
10/30/1992 $755,000
12/20/1991 $5,530,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4000 Mystra Drive, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4000 Mystra Drive, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/23/2022
12/21/2021
10/30/1992 Deed
12/20/1991 Trustees Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4000 Mystra Drive, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 4000 Mystra Drive, Oceanside, CA 92056. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $211,524
Current property tax $2,686
Market value $18,727,200

Assessment History for 4000 Mystra Drive, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4000 Mystra Drive, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $18,727,200 1.1295 $211,524 +6.06%
2024-2025 $18,360,000 1.0863 $199,445 -2.94%
2023-2024 $19,000,000 1.0815 $205,485 +39.36%
2022-2023 $13,398,001 1.1005 $147,445 +0.29%
2021-2022 $13,398,001 1.09728 $147,014 -0.68%

Permits for 4000 Mystra Drive, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 4000 Mystra Drive, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,616
Median age 40.4
Average household income $127,893
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 19,761
Owner occupied units 68.0%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $779,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4000 Mystra Drive, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4000 Mystra Drive, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4000 Mystra Drive, Oceanside

Here are the neighbors for 4000 Mystra Drive, Oceanside.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3906 Americe CT, Oceanside 2,276 06/15/2001 $409,000
3901 Americe CT, Oceanside 2,715 08/28/2023 $1,270,000
5119 Wisteria Dr, Oceanside 2,270 11/28/2001 $440,000
5039 Milissi Way, Oceanside 2,662 06/28/2019 $766,000
3902 Americe CT, Oceanside 2,270 12/18/1998 $308,000
3910 Americe CT, Oceanside 2,270 07/18/2024 $1,225,000
3913 Americe CT, Oceanside 2,715 07/30/2003 $555,000
5034 Milissi Way, Oceanside 1,547 06/15/1994 $187,000
5050 Milissi Way, Oceanside 1,982 04/30/2012 $485,000
3905 Americe CT, Oceanside 2,660 06/16/2005 $790,000
5042 Milissi Way, Oceanside 1,982 02/27/1995 $190,000
5115 Wisteria Dr, Oceanside 3,000 10/14/2022 $1,150,000
5046 Milissi Way, Oceanside 1,547 06/13/2013 $450,000
3909 Americe CT, Oceanside 3,000 04/09/2013 $630,000
5123 Wisteria Dr, Oceanside 2,660 07/10/2003
4500 Cannon Rd, Oceanside 03/03/2017 $3,517,000
5038 Milissi Way, Oceanside 2,835 04/09/2019 $800,000
5054 Milissi Way, Oceanside 2,362 03/21/2008 $643,000
5058 Milissi Way, Oceanside 1,982 03/05/2010 $480,000
5062 Milissi Way, Oceanside 2,362 05/27/1994 $239,500