San Diego County  »  507 Taylor St

507 Taylor Street, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information

507 Taylor Street, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

507 Taylor Street, Vista, CA 92084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 507 Taylor Street, Vista
Zip code 92084
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 507 Taylor Street, Vista

Sale date 10/21/2024
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,425

Lot & Building Information for 507 Taylor Street, Vista

Building sqft 2,439
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 2.98
Units 1
Year built 1949
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Estates Residential (E-1)

Other Property Data for 507 Taylor Street, Vista

• • Improvements for 507 Taylor Street, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 507 Taylor Street, Vista

How many sq. ft. does 507 Taylor Street, Vista, CA 92084 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 507 Taylor Street, Vista, CA 92084 has a total of 2,439 square feet and a current price per square foot of $451.

What is the year built & the current market value of 507 Taylor Street, Vista, CA 92084?

507 Taylor Street, Vista, CA 92084 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,100,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 507 Taylor Street, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 507 Taylor Street, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2024 $1,100,000
03/10/2010 $505,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 507 Taylor Street, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 507 Taylor Street, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/21/2024
03/10/2010 Affidavit
03/10/2010 Deed
10/17/2009
12/22/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 507 Taylor Street, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 507 Taylor Street, Vista, CA 92084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,425
Market value $1,100,000

Assessment History for 507 Taylor Street, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 507 Taylor Street, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,100,000 1.1295 $12,425 +90.27%
2024-2025 $601,103 1.0863 $6,530 +2.45%
2023-2024 $589,318 1.0815 $6,373 +0.24%
2022-2023 $577,763 1.1005 $6,358 +2.29%
2021-2022 $566,435 1.09728 $6,215 -0.68%

Permits for 507 Taylor Street, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 507 Taylor Street, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
2.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 507 Taylor Street, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 507 Taylor Street, Vista to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools