San Diego County  »  8563 Circle R Valley Ln

8563 Circle R Valley Lane, Escondido, CA 92026 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8563 Circle R Valley Lane, Escondido, CA 92026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8563 Circle R Valley Lane, Escondido
Zip code 92026
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 8563 Circle R Valley Lane, Escondido

Sale date 09/16/2011
Sale price $297,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,869

Lot & Building Information for 8563 Circle R Valley Lane, Escondido

Building sqft 1,784
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.101 i
Units 1
Year built 1987
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 8563 Circle R Valley Lane, Escondido

• • Improvements for 8563 Circle R Valley Lane, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8563 Circle R Valley Lane, Escondido

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8563 Circle R Valley Lane, Escondido, CA 92026?

8563 Circle R Valley Lane, Escondido, CA 92026 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,784 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8563 Circle R Valley Lane, Escondido, CA 92026 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $373,036, the tax amount paid for 8563 Circle R Valley Lane, Escondido, CA 92026 is $3,942.

When was 8563 Circle R Valley Lane, Escondido, CA 92026 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8563 Circle R Valley Lane, Escondido, CA 92026 was last sold in 09/16/2011 for $297,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8563 Circle R Valley Lane, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8563 Circle R Valley Lane, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2011 $297,000
05/20/2003 $335,000
02/08/1993 $190,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8563 Circle R Valley Lane, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8563 Circle R Valley Lane, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/16/2011 Deed
05/20/2003 Deed
02/08/1993 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8563 Circle R Valley Lane, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 8563 Circle R Valley Lane, Escondido, CA 92026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,943
Current property tax $3,869
Market value $373,036

Assessment History for 8563 Circle R Valley Lane, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8563 Circle R Valley Lane, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $373,036 1.057 $3,943 +2.07%
2024-2025 $365,723 1.0563 $3,863 +2.18%
2023-2024 $358,553 1.0544 $3,781 +1.52%
2022-2023 $351,523 1.0595 $3,724 +1.85%
2021-2022 $344,632 1.06094 $3,656 +0.04%

Permits for 8563 Circle R Valley Lane, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 8563 Circle R Valley Lane, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8563 Circle R Valley Lane, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8563 Circle R Valley Lane, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academia De Talar NR Private K-8 7 2.31
Shepherd's Heart E. E. P. NR Private 1-12 0 3.41
Royal Academy Of Hebrew Education NR Private K-12 6 4.49
Vista Visions Academy 3 Public K-12 92 4.56
Pathways Academy Charter NR Charter K-12 384 4.58

Nearest middle schools

Academia De Talar NR Private K-8 7 2.31
Norman L. Sullivan Middle School 5 Public 6-8 470 3.32
Shepherd's Heart E. E. P. NR Private 1-12 0 3.41
Royal Academy Of Hebrew Education NR Private K-12 6 4.49
Vista Visions Academy 3 Public K-12 92 4.56

Nearest high schools

Bonsall High 5 Public 9-12 323 3.32
Shepherd's Heart E. E. P. NR Private 1-12 0 3.41
Royal Academy Of Hebrew Education NR Private K-12 6 4.49
Alta Vista High (Continuation) School 2 Public 9-12 136 4.56
Vista Visions Academy 3 Public K-12 92 4.56

Neighbors for 8563 Circle R Valley Lane, Escondido

Here are the neighbors for 8563 Circle R Valley Lane, Escondido.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8671 Circle R Valley Ln, Escondido 1,266 03/08/2022 $580,000
8549 Circle R Valley Ln, Escondido 1,784 07/02/2020 $435,000
8539 Circle R Valley Ln, Escondido 1,324 01/09/2018 $430,000
8665 Circle R Valley Ln, Escondido 1,396 07/15/2024
8505 Circle R Valley Ln, Escondido 1,784 06/24/2024 $708,000
8611 Circle R Valley Ln, Escondido 1,770 08/31/2015 $362,000
8647 Circle R Valley Ln, Escondido 1,266 04/19/2022 $575,000
8559 Circle R Valley Ln, Escondido 1,249 04/27/2023 $510,000
8553 Circle R Valley Ln, Escondido 1,324 11/13/2013 $320,000
8513 Circle R Valley Ln, Escondido 1,249 10/26/2011 $230,000
8623 Circle R Valley Ln, Escondido 1,396 06/03/2022 $629,000
8523 Circle R Valley Ln, Escondido 1,546 03/08/2019
8617 Circle R Valley Ln, Escondido 1,266
8641 Circle R Valley Ln, Escondido 1,491 08/28/2023 $634,500
8629 Circle R Valley Ln, Escondido 1,534 04/04/2022 $710,000
8533 Circle R Valley Ln, Escondido 1,249 11/01/2024 $660,000
8519 Circle R Valley Ln, Escondido 1,324 03/23/2021 $485,000
8653 Circle R Valley Ln, Escondido 1,770 10/04/2023 $735,000
8543 Circle R Valley Ln, Escondido 1,784 12/16/2019 $449,000
8659 Circle R Valley Ln, Escondido 1,534 07/24/1996 $152,000