San Diego County  »  1214 Monique CT

1214 Monique Court, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information

1214 Monique Court, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1214 Monique Court, Vista, CA 92084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1214 Monique Court, Vista
Zip code 92084
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1214 Monique Court, Vista

Sale date 04/16/2018
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,209

Lot & Building Information for 1214 Monique Court, Vista

Building sqft 4,308
Building class Multiple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses (13)
Acreage 0.225 i
Units 4
Year built 1980
Bedrooms 9
Bathrooms 7

Bike Score

Zoning district Multy-Family Residential (R-M)

Other Property Data for 1214 Monique Court, Vista

• • Improvements for 1214 Monique Court, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1214 Monique Court, Vista

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1214 Monique Court, Vista, CA 92084?

1214 Monique Court, Vista, CA 92084 was built in 1980 and has a total of 4,308 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1214 Monique Court, Vista, CA 92084 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,080,931, the tax amount paid for 1214 Monique Court, Vista, CA 92084 is $12,209.

When was 1214 Monique Court, Vista, CA 92084 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1214 Monique Court, Vista, CA 92084 was last sold in 04/16/2018 for $950,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1214 Monique Court, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1214 Monique Court, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2018 $950,000
11/12/2014 $729,000
12/01/1997 $245,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1214 Monique Court, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1214 Monique Court, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/16/2018
11/12/2014 Deed
08/27/2014 Affidavit
12/02/1997 Deed
12/01/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1214 Monique Court, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 1214 Monique Court, Vista, CA 92084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,209
Market value $1,080,931

Assessment History for 1214 Monique Court, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1214 Monique Court, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,080,931 1.1295 $12,209 +6.06%
2024-2025 $1,059,737 1.0863 $11,512 +2.45%
2023-2024 $1,038,959 1.0815 $11,236 +0.23%
2022-2023 $1,018,588 1.1005 $11,210 +2.30%
2021-2022 $998,617 1.09728 $10,958 -0.68%

Permits for 1214 Monique Court, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 1214 Monique Court, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$899,000
4.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$500
-2.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1214 Monique Court, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1214 Monique Court, Vista to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vista Visions Academy 3 Public K-12 92 0.29
Foothill Oak Elementary School 2 Public K-5 489 0.43
Learning Village NR Private K 0 0.56
Growing Tree Academy NR Private K-1 7 0.56
Growing Tree Academy NR Private PK-1 26 0.56

Nearest middle schools

New Haven Nonpublic School NR Private 7-12 28 0.22
Vista Visions Academy 3 Public K-12 92 0.29
Vista Springs Charter 3 Charter K-12 246 0.68
Calvary Christian School NR Private K-12 160 1.09
Calvary Christian School Private School Satellite Program NR Private K-12 61 1.09

Nearest high schools

New Haven Nonpublic School NR Private 7-12 28 0.22
Alta Vista High (Continuation) School 2 Public 9-12 136 0.29
Vista Visions Academy 3 Public K-12 92 0.29
Vista Springs Charter 3 Charter K-12 246 0.68
Vista High School 5 Public 9-12 2,030 1.01

Neighbors for 1214 Monique Court, Vista

Here are the neighbors for 1214 Monique Court, Vista.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1205 Monique CT, Vista 4,308 05/01/2023 $1,275,000
1229 Monique CT, Vista 4,308 04/24/2013 $705,000
1252 Palomar Pl, Vista 4,308 08/13/2014 $705,000
1232 Monique CT, Vista 4,308 05/23/2022 $1,410,000
1225 Arcadia Ave, Vista 4,308 05/29/2019 $1,065,000
1223 Monique CT, Vista 4,308 06/21/2016 $830,000
1247 Monique CT, Vista 4,308 02/28/2020 $1,170,000
1226 Monique CT, Vista 12/28/1988 $256,000
1204 Monique CT, Vista 1,440 01/30/2008 $75,100
1238 Monique CT, Vista 4,308 05/20/2002
1242 Monique CT, Vista 08/05/2010
1206 Monique CT, Vista 2,920 01/30/2008 $75,000
1243 Arcadia Ave, Vista 4,308 12/01/2011
1237 Arcadia Ave, Vista 4,308 11/05/1999 $320,000
1208 Monique CT, Vista 4,308 08/22/2014 $748,000
1231 Arcadia Ave, Vista 4,308 02/07/2005 $781,000
1235 Monique CT, Vista 4,308 06/14/2017 $820,000
1241 Monique CT, Vista 4,308 09/26/2002 $500,000
1255 Arcadia Ave, Vista 4,308 11/19/2019 $1,176,500
1249 Arcadia Ave, Vista 4,308 09/08/2025 $1,400,000