1214 Monique Court, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information
1214 Monique Court, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1214 Monique Court, Vista |
| Zip code | 92084 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1214 Monique Court, Vista
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/16/2018 |
| Sale price | $950,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,209 |
Lot & Building Information for 1214 Monique Court, Vista
| Building sqft | 4,308 |
| Building class | Multiple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses (13) |
| Acreage | 0.225 |
| Units | 4 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Bedrooms | 9 |
| Bathrooms | 7 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Multy-Family Residential (R-M) |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1214 Monique Court, Vista
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1214 Monique Court, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1214 Monique Court, Vista
1214 Monique Court, Vista, CA 92084 was built in 1980 and has a total of 4,308 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1214 Monique Court, Vista, CA 92084 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,080,931, the tax amount paid for 1214 Monique Court, Vista, CA 92084 is $12,209.
When was 1214 Monique Court, Vista, CA 92084 last sold and what was the last sale price?1214 Monique Court, Vista, CA 92084 was last sold in 04/16/2018 for $950,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 4 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1214 Monique Court, Vista
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1214 Monique Court, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1214 Monique Court, Vista
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1214 Monique Court, Vista
Access detailed property tax data for 1214 Monique Court, Vista, CA 92084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,209 |
| Market value | $1,080,931 |
Assessment History for 1214 Monique Court, Vista
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1214 Monique Court, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,080,931 | 1.1295 | $12,209 | +6.06% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,059,737 | 1.0863 | $11,512 | +2.45% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,038,959 | 1.0815 | $11,236 | +0.23% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,018,588 | 1.1005 | $11,210 | +2.30% |
| 2021-2022 | $998,617 | 1.09728 | $10,958 | -0.68% |
Permits for 1214 Monique Court, Vista
The complete history of permits filed for 1214 Monique Court, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Vista residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1214 Monique Court, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1214 Monique Court, Vista to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vista Visions Academy | 3 | Public | K-12 | 92 | 0.29 |
| Foothill Oak Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-5 | 489 | 0.43 |
| Learning Village | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.56 |
| Growing Tree Academy | NR | Private | K-1 | 7 | 0.56 |
| Growing Tree Academy | NR | Private | PK-1 | 26 | 0.56 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Haven Nonpublic School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 28 | 0.22 |
| Vista Visions Academy | 3 | Public | K-12 | 92 | 0.29 |
| Vista Springs Charter | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 246 | 0.68 |
| Calvary Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 160 | 1.09 |
| Calvary Christian School Private School Satellite Program | NR | Private | K-12 | 61 | 1.09 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Haven Nonpublic School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 28 | 0.22 |
| Alta Vista High (Continuation) School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 136 | 0.29 |
| Vista Visions Academy | 3 | Public | K-12 | 92 | 0.29 |
| Vista Springs Charter | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 246 | 0.68 |
| Vista High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 2,030 | 1.01 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1214 Monique Court, Vista
Here are the neighbors for 1214 Monique Court, Vista.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1205 Monique CT, Vista | 4,308 | 05/01/2023 | $1,275,000 |
| 1229 Monique CT, Vista | 4,308 | 04/24/2013 | $705,000 |
| 1252 Palomar Pl, Vista | 4,308 | 08/13/2014 | $705,000 |
| 1232 Monique CT, Vista | 4,308 | 05/23/2022 | $1,410,000 |
| 1225 Arcadia Ave, Vista | 4,308 | 05/29/2019 | $1,065,000 |
| 1223 Monique CT, Vista | 4,308 | 06/21/2016 | $830,000 |
| 1247 Monique CT, Vista | 4,308 | 02/28/2020 | $1,170,000 |
| 1226 Monique CT, Vista | 12/28/1988 | $256,000 | |
| 1204 Monique CT, Vista | 1,440 | 01/30/2008 | $75,100 |
| 1238 Monique CT, Vista | 4,308 | 05/20/2002 | |
| 1242 Monique CT, Vista | 08/05/2010 | ||
| 1206 Monique CT, Vista | 2,920 | 01/30/2008 | $75,000 |
| 1243 Arcadia Ave, Vista | 4,308 | 12/01/2011 | |
| 1237 Arcadia Ave, Vista | 4,308 | 11/05/1999 | $320,000 |
| 1208 Monique CT, Vista | 4,308 | 08/22/2014 | $748,000 |
| 1231 Arcadia Ave, Vista | 4,308 | 02/07/2005 | $781,000 |
| 1235 Monique CT, Vista | 4,308 | 06/14/2017 | $820,000 |
| 1241 Monique CT, Vista | 4,308 | 09/26/2002 | $500,000 |
| 1255 Arcadia Ave, Vista | 4,308 | 11/19/2019 | $1,176,500 |
| 1249 Arcadia Ave, Vista | 4,308 | 09/08/2025 | $1,400,000 |