San Diego County  »  1321 Clear Crest Cir

1321 Clear Crest Circle, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1321 Clear Crest Circle, Vista, CA 92084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1321 Clear Crest Circle, Vista
Zip code 92084
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1321 Clear Crest Circle, Vista

Sale date 02/26/2025
Sale price $995,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,964

Lot & Building Information for 1321 Clear Crest Circle, Vista

Building sqft 2,289
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.227
Units 1
Year built 1989
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)

Other Property Data for 1321 Clear Crest Circle, Vista

• • Improvements for 1321 Clear Crest Circle, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1321 Clear Crest Circle, Vista

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1321 Clear Crest Circle, Vista, CA 92084?

1321 Clear Crest Circle, Vista, CA 92084 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,289 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1321 Clear Crest Circle, Vista, CA 92084 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $882,178, the tax amount paid for 1321 Clear Crest Circle, Vista, CA 92084 is $9,964.

When was 1321 Clear Crest Circle, Vista, CA 92084 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1321 Clear Crest Circle, Vista, CA 92084 was last sold in 02/26/2025 for $995,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1321 Clear Crest Circle, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1321 Clear Crest Circle, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2025 $995,000
05/27/2021 $815,000
03/16/2017 $550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1321 Clear Crest Circle, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1321 Clear Crest Circle, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/26/2025
05/27/2021
03/16/2017
07/22/2011 Deed
02/10/2009 Trustees Deed
06/21/2006 Deed
07/03/2002 Deed
05/18/1999 Quitclaim Deed
12/30/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1321 Clear Crest Circle, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 1321 Clear Crest Circle, Vista, CA 92084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,964
Market value $882,178

Assessment History for 1321 Clear Crest Circle, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1321 Clear Crest Circle, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $882,178 1.1295 $9,964 +6.06%
2024-2025 $864,881 1.0863 $9,395 +2.45%
2023-2024 $847,924 1.0815 $9,170 +0.24%
2022-2023 $831,299 1.1005 $9,148 +41.37%
2021-2022 $589,707 1.09728 $6,471 -0.68%

Permits for 1321 Clear Crest Circle, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 1321 Clear Crest Circle, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
2.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1321 Clear Crest Circle, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1321 Clear Crest Circle, Vista to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vista Springs Charter 3 Charter K-12 246 0.28
Bobier Elementary School 4 Public K-5 499 0.55
Calvary Christian School NR Private K-12 160 0.63
Calvary Christian School Private School Satellite Program NR Private K-12 61 0.63
Children's Paradise Inc. NR Private K-3 24 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Vista Springs Charter 3 Charter K-12 246 0.28
Calvary Christian School NR Private K-12 160 0.63
New Haven Nonpublic School NR Private 7-12 28 0.75
California Avenue Elementary School NR Public K-8 13 0.88

Nearest high schools

Vista Adult Transition Center NR Public 12 124 0.20
Vista Springs Charter 3 Charter K-12 246 0.28
Vista High School 5 Public 9-12 2,030 0.55
Calvary Christian School NR Private K-12 160 0.63

Neighbors for 1321 Clear Crest Circle, Vista

Here are the neighbors for 1321 Clear Crest Circle, Vista.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1337 Clear Crest Cir, Vista 2,289 02/20/2019 $545,000
1310 Clear Crest Cir, Vista 2,289 12/17/2008 $370,000
1339 Clear Crest Cir, Vista 2,289 10/25/1994 $175,000
1319 Clear Crest Cir, Vista 1,868 01/13/2003 $325,000
1313 Clear Crest Cir, Vista 1,632 04/25/2003 $300,000
1317 Clear Crest Cir, Vista 2,289 12/19/2014 $452,500
385 Apollo Dr, Vista 1,632 01/03/2003 $339,500
612 Cortez Ave, Vista 2,289 08/03/2010 $370,000
1314 Clear Crest Cir, Vista 1,632 10/21/2015 $450,000
1341 Clear Crest Cir, Vista 1,868 12/05/1996
1333 Clear Crest Cir, Vista 2,289 07/29/2005 $625,000
1329 Clear Crest Cir, Vista 2,289 05/12/1995 $193,000
610 Cortez Ave, Vista 1,632 09/02/2015 $415,000
1309 Clear Crest Cir, Vista 2,289 11/08/2012 $365,000
1305 Clear Crest Cir, Vista 1,632 09/28/1989 $85,500
1325 Clear Crest Cir, Vista 2,289 01/15/2019 $540,000
614 Cortez Ave, Vista 2,289 05/29/2008 $350,000
616 Cortez Ave, Vista 2,289 06/20/2006 $635,000
628 Cortez Ave, Vista 1,632 10/25/2004 $525,000
632 Cortez Ave, Vista 1,868 07/11/2016 $515,000