236 Nevada Avenue, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information
236 Nevada Avenue, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 236 Nevada Avenue, Vista |
| Zip code | 92084 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 236 Nevada Avenue, Vista
| Sale date | 02/18/1998 |
| Sale price | $30,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,129 |
Lot & Building Information for 236 Nevada Avenue, Vista
| Building sqft | 7,840 |
| Building class | Multiple 5 to 15 Units (Residential) (14) |
| Acreage | 0.408
|
| Units | 8 |
| Year built | 1991 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 236 Nevada Avenue, Vista
- • Improvements for 236 Nevada Avenue, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 236 Nevada Avenue, Vista
236 Nevada Avenue, Vista, CA 92084 was built in 1991 and has a total of 7,840 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 236 Nevada Avenue, Vista, CA 92084 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $542,670, the tax amount paid for 236 Nevada Avenue, Vista, CA 92084 is $6,129.
When was 236 Nevada Avenue, Vista, CA 92084 last sold and what was the last sale price?236 Nevada Avenue, Vista, CA 92084 was last sold in 02/18/1998 for $30,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 8 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 236 Nevada Avenue, Vista
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 236 Nevada Avenue, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/1998 | $30,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 236 Nevada Avenue, Vista
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 236 Nevada Avenue, Vista
Access detailed property tax data for 236 Nevada Avenue, Vista, CA 92084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,129 |
| Market value | $542,670 |
Assessment History for 236 Nevada Avenue, Vista
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 236 Nevada Avenue, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $542,670 | 1.1295 | $6,129 | +6.06% |
| 2024-2025 | $532,030 | 1.0863 | $5,779 | +2.45% |
| 2023-2024 | $521,599 | 1.0815 | $5,641 | +0.23% |
| 2022-2023 | $511,372 | 1.1005 | $5,628 | +2.31% |
| 2021-2022 | $501,346 | 1.09728 | $5,501 | -0.68% |
Permits for 236 Nevada Avenue, Vista
The complete history of permits filed for 236 Nevada Avenue, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Vista residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 49,727 |
| Median age | 36 |
| Average household income | $126,050 |
| Family households | 76.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,342 |
| Owner occupied units | 60.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.18 |
| Median year structure built | 1979 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $855,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $700,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 236 Nevada Avenue, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |