202 Washington Street, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information
202 Washington Street, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 202 Washington Street, Vista |
| Zip code | 92084 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 202 Washington Street, Vista
| Property tax | $1,108 |
Lot & Building Information for 202 Washington Street, Vista
| Building sqft | 2,922 |
| Building class | Multiple 5 to 15 Units (Residential) (14) |
| Acreage | 0.267
|
| Units | 5 |
| Year built | 1940 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 202 Washington Street, Vista
- • Improvements for 202 Washington Street, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 202 Washington Street, Vista
202 Washington Street, Vista, CA 92084 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,922 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 202 Washington Street, Vista, CA 92084 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $98,131, the tax amount paid for 202 Washington Street, Vista, CA 92084 is $1,108.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 5 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 202 Washington Street, Vista
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 Washington Street, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 202 Washington Street, Vista
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 202 Washington Street, Vista
Access detailed property tax data for 202 Washington Street, Vista, CA 92084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,108 |
| Market value | $98,131 |
Assessment History for 202 Washington Street, Vista
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 Washington Street, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $98,131 | 1.1295 | $1,108 | +6.06% |
| 2024-2025 | $96,208 | 1.0863 | $1,045 | +2.45% |
| 2023-2024 | $94,322 | 1.0815 | $1,020 | +0.21% |
| 2022-2023 | $92,473 | 1.1005 | $1,018 | +2.33% |
| 2021-2022 | $90,661 | 1.09728 | $995 | -0.72% |
Permits for 202 Washington Street, Vista
The complete history of permits filed for 202 Washington Street, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Vista residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 49,727 |
| Median age | 36 |
| Average household income | $126,050 |
| Family households | 76.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,342 |
| Owner occupied units | 60.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.18 |
| Median year structure built | 1979 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $855,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $700,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202 Washington Street, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |